RainbowBatch Entities/Y: Difference between revisions

From Knowledge Fight Wiki
m RainbowBatch update
m RainbowBatch update
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
|'''Entity Type(s):'''
|'''Entity Type(s):'''
|GPE
|GPE, LOC
|-
|-
|'''Total Count:'''
|'''Total Count:'''
|12
|14
|-
|-
|'''Source Texts:'''
|'''Source Texts:'''
Line 28: Line 28:
*[[374: November 25, 2019]] (via AutoSub, OpenAI Whisper)
*[[374: November 25, 2019]] (via AutoSub, OpenAI Whisper)
*[[871: November 14, 2023]] (via AutoSub, OpenAI Whisper)
*[[871: November 14, 2023]] (via AutoSub, OpenAI Whisper)
*[[981: November 14, 2024]] (via AutoSub, ElevenLabs Scribe)
*[[The Halloween Story]] (via AutoSub, OpenAI Whisper)
*[[The Halloween Story]] (via AutoSub, OpenAI Whisper)


Line 66: Line 67:
|-
|-
|'''Total Count:'''
|'''Total Count:'''
|3
|4
|-
|-
|'''Source Texts:'''
|'''Source Texts:'''
Line 80: Line 81:
*[[329: August 4-5, 2019]] (via OpenAI Whisper)
*[[329: August 4-5, 2019]] (via OpenAI Whisper)
*[[469: August 12-13, 2020]] (via OpenAI Whisper)
*[[469: August 12-13, 2020]] (via OpenAI Whisper)
*[[1005: Formulaic Objections Part 17]] (via ElevenLabs Scribe)


|}
|}
Line 376: Line 378:
|-
|-
|'''Total Count:'''
|'''Total Count:'''
|4
|5
|-
|-
|'''Source Texts:'''
|'''Source Texts:'''
|
|


*'Yellow Pages'
*'the Yellow Pages'
*'the Yellow Pages'


Line 390: Line 393:
*[[280: Raptor Weddings and Sardinian Spiders]] (via AutoSub)
*[[280: Raptor Weddings and Sardinian Spiders]] (via AutoSub)
*[[434: Bill Cooper Covers OKC Part 1]] (via AutoSub, OpenAI Whisper)
*[[434: Bill Cooper Covers OKC Part 1]] (via AutoSub, OpenAI Whisper)
*[[933: June 7-11, 2024]] (via AutoSub)


|}
|}
Line 456: Line 460:
|-
|-
|'''Total Count:'''
|'''Total Count:'''
|8
|9
|-
|-
|'''Source Texts:'''
|'''Source Texts:'''
Line 468: Line 472:


*Joe Rogan (via Wiki Page)
*Joe Rogan (via Wiki Page)
*Milo Yiannopoulos (via Wiki Page)
*[[30: April 14, 2017]] (via OpenAI Whisper)
*[[30: April 14, 2017]] (via OpenAI Whisper)
*[[61: July 5, 2017]] (via OpenAI Whisper)
*[[61: July 5, 2017]] (via OpenAI Whisper)
Line 566: Line 571:
|-
|-
|'''Total Count:'''
|'''Total Count:'''
|14
|15
|-
|-
|'''Source Texts:'''
|'''Source Texts:'''
Line 591: Line 596:
*[[621: Reset Wars: Episode 1]] (via AutoSub)
*[[621: Reset Wars: Episode 1]] (via AutoSub)
*[[711: August 2, 2022]] (via OpenAI Whisper)
*[[711: August 2, 2022]] (via OpenAI Whisper)
*[[958: More Like Jimmy Bore, Revisited]] (via OpenAI Whisper)


|}
|}
Line 820: Line 826:
|-
|-
|'''Total Count:'''
|'''Total Count:'''
|110
|113
|-
|-
|'''Source Texts:'''
|'''Source Texts:'''
Line 856: Line 862:
*[[782: February 26, 2023]] (via AutoSub, otter.ai, OpenAI Whisper)
*[[782: February 26, 2023]] (via AutoSub, otter.ai, OpenAI Whisper)
*[[883: More Like Jimmy Bore]] (via AutoSub, OpenAI Whisper)
*[[883: More Like Jimmy Bore]] (via AutoSub, OpenAI Whisper)
*[[991: You Can Do It, But Should You?]] (via AutoSub, ElevenLabs Scribe)


|}
|}
Line 887: Line 894:
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="fandom-table"
|'''Status:'''
|'''Status:'''
|No known links
|Exists
|-
|-
|'''Entity Type(s):'''
|'''Entity Type(s):'''
Line 893: Line 900:
|-
|-
|'''Total Count:'''
|'''Total Count:'''
|29
|30
|-
|-
|'''Source Texts:'''
|'''Source Texts:'''
Line 915: Line 922:
*[[328: March 11-12, 2013]] (via OpenAI Whisper)
*[[328: March 11-12, 2013]] (via OpenAI Whisper)
*[[331: March 13-14, 2013]] (via Wiki Page)
*[[331: March 13-14, 2013]] (via Wiki Page)
*[[336: March 24-26, 2013]] (via Wiki Page)
*[[359: It's All Legs]] (via OpenAI Whisper)
*[[359: It's All Legs]] (via OpenAI Whisper)
*[[662: March 22, 2022]] (via OpenAI Whisper)
*[[662: March 22, 2022]] (via OpenAI Whisper)
*[[742: Formulaic Objections Part 9]] (via OpenAI Whisper)
*[[742: Formulaic Objections Part 9]] (via OpenAI Whisper)
|}
==Younglings==
{| class="fandom-table"
|'''Status:'''
|No known links
|-
|'''Entity Type(s):'''
|GPE, PERSON
|-
|'''Total Count:'''
|2
|-
|'''Source Texts:'''
|
*'Younglings'
|-
|'''Sources:'''
|
*[[225: November 2, 2018]] (via AutoSub)
*[[971: October 2-3, 2024]] (via AutoSub)
|}
==Your Own Boss==
{| class="fandom-table"
|'''Status:'''
|No known links
|-
|'''Entity Type(s):'''
|PRODUCT
|-
|'''Total Count:'''
|2
|-
|'''Source Texts:'''
|
*'Your Own Boss'
|-
|'''Sources:'''
|
*[[565: June 10, 2021]] (via AutoSub)
*[[933: June 7-11, 2024]] (via AutoSub)


|}
|}
Line 1,063: Line 1,121:
|-
|-
|'''Total Count:'''
|'''Total Count:'''
|3
|4
|-
|-
|'''Source Texts:'''
|'''Source Texts:'''
Line 1,076: Line 1,134:
*[[248: January 2, 2019]] (via AutoSub, OpenAI Whisper)
*[[248: January 2, 2019]] (via AutoSub, OpenAI Whisper)
*[[441: June 3-4, 2020]] (via OpenAI Whisper)
*[[441: June 3-4, 2020]] (via OpenAI Whisper)
*[[959: August 27, 2024]] (via OpenAI Whisper)


|}
|}
Line 1,164: Line 1,223:
|-
|-
|'''Total Count:'''
|'''Total Count:'''
|29
|33
|-
|-
|'''Source Texts:'''
|'''Source Texts:'''
Line 1,186: Line 1,245:
*[[908: The Secret Mission]] (via AutoSub, OpenAI Whisper, Wiki Page)
*[[908: The Secret Mission]] (via AutoSub, OpenAI Whisper, Wiki Page)
*[[914: March 27, 2024]] (via AutoSub, OpenAI Whisper)
*[[914: March 27, 2024]] (via AutoSub, OpenAI Whisper)
*[[936: Turning Point USA Speech]] (via OpenAI Whisper)
*[[953: August 8, 2024]] (via OpenAI Whisper)
*[[999: January 16, 2025]] (via AutoSub, ElevenLabs Scribe)


|}
|}

Revision as of 19:37, 9 March 2025

RainbowBatch automatically extracts "Entities" using spaCy's EntityRecognizer[1] and some custom code used to de-duplicate and regularize entities based on the Wiki's contents.

This page is part of an attempt to make everything RainbowBatch knows available for searching and perusal. In addition, this information may be helpful to determine what missing pages might be of most value to create.

Please do not edit this page directly. Contact CelestAI if you have a correction or suggestion, which will be added upstream.

Yacht Rock

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): GPE, LOC
Total Count: 14
Source Texts:
  • 'Yacht Rock'
Sources:

Yahoo Answers

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): ORG
Total Count: 3
Source Texts:
  • 'Yahoo Answers'
Sources:

Yahoo News

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): ORG
Total Count: 4
Source Texts:
  • 'Yahoo News'
Sources:

Yakety Sax

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): PERSON
Total Count: 6
Source Texts:
  • 'Yakety Sax'
Sources:

Yakov Smirnoff

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): PERSON
Total Count: 11
Source Texts:
  • 'Yakov Smirnoff'
Sources:

Yakov Smirnov

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): PERSON
Total Count: 2
Source Texts:
  • 'Yakov Smirnov'
Sources:

Yale Journal of Biology and Medicine

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): ORG
Total Count: 2
Source Texts:
  • 'the Yale Journal of Biology and Medicine'
Sources:

Yale Law School

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): ORG
Total Count: 5
Source Texts:
  • 'The Yale Law School'
  • 'Yale Law School'
Sources:

Yale School of Public Health

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): ORG
Total Count: 3
Source Texts:
  • 'Yale School of Public Health'
Sources:

Yanukovych

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): GPE, PERSON
Total Count: 6
Source Texts:
  • 'Yanukovych'
Sources:

Yasso Alex

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): PERSON
Total Count: 3
Source Texts:
  • 'Yasso Alex'
  • "Yasso Alex's"
Sources:

Yeah Harrison

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): PERSON
Total Count: 2
Source Texts:
  • 'Yeah Harrison'
Sources:

Yeah Harrison Smith

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): PERSON
Total Count: 2
Source Texts:
  • 'Yeah Harrison Smith'
Sources:

Yellow Jackets

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): ORG, PERSON
Total Count: 4
Source Texts:
  • 'Yellow Jackets'
Sources:

Yellow Pages

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): ORG
Total Count: 5
Source Texts:
  • 'Yellow Pages'
  • 'the Yellow Pages'
Sources:

Yellowjackets

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): ORG
Total Count: 2
Source Texts:
  • 'Yellowjackets'
Sources:

Yellowstone

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): GPE
Total Count: 18
Source Texts:
  • 'Yellowstone'
Sources:

Yiannopoulos

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): GPE, ORG, PERSON
Total Count: 9
Source Texts:
  • 'Yiannopoulos'
Sources:

Yitzhak Rabin

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): PERSON
Total Count: 11
Source Texts:
  • 'Yitzhak Rabin'
Sources:

Yoko Kanno

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): PERSON
Total Count: 5
Source Texts:
  • 'Yoko Kanno'
  • "Yoko Kanno's"
Sources:

Yom Kippur War

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): EVENT
Total Count: 8
Source Texts:
  • 'Yom Kippur War'
  • 'the Yom Kippur War'
Sources:

York Times

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): ORG
Total Count: 15
Source Texts:
  • 'York Times'
Sources:

Yosemite Sam

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): PERSON
Total Count: 21
Source Texts:
  • 'Yosemite Sam'
Sources:

You Belong To

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): ORG, PERSON
Total Count: 2
Source Texts:
  • 'You Belong To'
Sources:

Young America

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): FAC, LOC, ORG
Total Count: 4
Source Texts:
  • "The Young America's"
  • 'Young America'
  • "Young America's"
Sources:

Young Bucks

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): ORG
Total Count: 2
Source Texts:
  • 'The Young Bucks'
  • 'the Young Bucks'
Sources:

Young Generation

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): ORG, WORK_OF_ART
Total Count: 2
Source Texts:
  • 'The Young Generation'
  • 'Young Generation'
Sources:

Young Jeezy

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): PERSON
Total Count: 6
Source Texts:
  • 'Young Jeezy'
Sources:

Young Thug

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): ORG, PERSON
Total Count: 4
Source Texts:
  • 'Young Thug'
  • "Young Thug's"
Sources:

Young Turk

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): ORG, WORK_OF_ART
Total Count: 2
Source Texts:
  • 'The Young Turk'
  • 'the Young Turk'
Sources:

Young Turks

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): FAC, LAW, ORG, PERSON, WORK_OF_ART
Total Count: 113
Source Texts:
  • 'The Young Turks'
  • 'Young Turks'
  • 'the Young Turks'
Sources:

Youngblood

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): GPE
Total Count: 2
Source Texts:
  • 'Youngblood'
Sources:

Youngevity

Status: Exists
Entity Type(s): GPE, ORG, PERSON, WORK_OF_ART
Total Count: 30
Source Texts:
  • 'Young Jevity'
  • 'Youngevity'
  • 'the Young Jevity'
Sources:

Younglings

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): GPE, PERSON
Total Count: 2
Source Texts:
  • 'Younglings'
Sources:

Your Own Boss

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): PRODUCT
Total Count: 2
Source Texts:
  • 'Your Own Boss'
Sources:

YouTube Channel

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): ORG
Total Count: 4
Source Texts:
  • 'YouTube Channel'
Sources:

YouTube Google

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): ORG
Total Count: 2
Source Texts:
  • 'YouTube Google'
Sources:

YouTube YouTube

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): ORG
Total Count: 4
Source Texts:
  • 'YouTube YouTube'
Sources:

Youtubecom

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): ORG
Total Count: 4
Source Texts:
  • 'Youtube.com'
Sources:

Yugoslavia

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): GPE
Total Count: 13
Source Texts:
  • 'Yugoslavia'
Sources:

Yukio Mishima

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): PERSON
Total Count: 4
Source Texts:
  • 'Yukio Mishima'
Sources:

Yul Brynner

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): PERSON
Total Count: 4
Source Texts:
  • 'Yul Brynner'
Sources:

Yushchenko

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): PERSON
Total Count: 10
Source Texts:
  • 'Yushchenko'
Sources:

Yuval Harari

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): PERSON
Total Count: 3
Source Texts:
  • 'Yuval Harari'
Sources:

Yuval Noah Harari

Status: No known links
Entity Type(s): FAC, ORG, PERSON
Total Count: 33
Source Texts:
  • 'Yuval Noah'
  • 'Yuval Noah Harari'
Sources: