General Michael Flynn: Difference between revisions
From Knowledge Fight Wiki
RainbowBatch (talk | contribs) RainbowBatch generated stub. |
RainbowBatch (talk | contribs) RainbowBatch update |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Relevant Episodes by Release Date== | ==Relevant Episodes by Release Date== | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | {| class="fandom-table sortable" | ||
!No. | !No. | ||
!Title | !Title | ||
| Line 472: | Line 472: | ||
| | | | ||
|September 23, 2023 | |September 23, 2023 | ||
|[[:Category: | |[[:Category:Tucker Carlson Series|Tucker Carlson Series]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[888: The Debate Of The Century, Part 1|888]] | |[[888: The Debate Of The Century, Part 1|888]] | ||
| Line 494: | Line 494: | ||
|May 10, 2024 | |May 10, 2024 | ||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[930: May 30-June 1, 2024|930]] | |||
|[[930: May 30-June 1, 2024]] | |||
|May 30, 2024 | |||
|June 1, 2024 | |||
|June 3, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[935: June 17, 2024|935]] | |||
|[[935: June 17, 2024]] | |||
|June 17, 2024 | |||
|June 17, 2024 | |||
|June 19, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]], [[:Category:Knowledge Fight Interview|Knowledge Fight Interview]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[946: July 19-21, 2024|946]] | |||
|[[946: July 19-21, 2024]] | |||
|July 19, 2024 | |||
|July 21, 2024 | |||
|July 22, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[979: Election Eve|979]] | |||
|[[979: Election Eve]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|November 8, 2024 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[998: January 11, 2025|998]] | |||
|[[998: January 11, 2025]] | |||
|January 11, 2025 | |||
|January 11, 2025 | |||
|January 17, 2025 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[1029: April 21, 2024|1029]] | |||
|[[1029: April 21, 2024]] | |||
|April 21, 2024 | |||
|April 21, 2024 | |||
|April 25, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1044: June 2, 2025|1044]] | |||
|[[1044: June 2, 2025]] | |||
|June 2, 2025 | |||
|June 2, 2025 | |||
|June 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1049: June 7-9, 2025|1049]] | |||
|[[1049: June 7-9, 2025]] | |||
|June 7, 2025 | |||
|June 9, 2025 | |||
|June 20, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:People]] | [[Category:People]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:55, 29 June 2025
General Michael Flynn is a retired United States Army Lieutenant General who served as National Security Advisor to Donald Trump in 2017. He has been associated with the QAnon conspiracy theory and has promoted it in interviews and on social media. Flynn has also had connections to InfoWars, where he has appeared as a guest multiple times. He was also involved in various Stop the Steal rallies in the aftermath of the 2020 election.
Relevant Episodes by Release Date
| No. | Title | Coverage
start date |
Coverage
end date |
Air date | Episode type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 13: February 14, 2017 | February 14, 2017 | February 14, 2017 | February 16, 2017 | Present Day |
| 15 | 15: February 20-21, 2017 | February 20, 2017 | February 21, 2017 | February 22, 2017 | Present Day |
| 22 | 22: March 14, 2017 | March 14, 2017 | March 14, 2017 | March 16, 2017 | Present Day |
| 25 | 25: Dennis Montgomery Investigation | March 20, 2017 | March 24, 2017 | March 28, 2017 | Deep Dive, Present Day |
| 34 | 34: April 25, 2017 | April 25, 2017 | April 25, 2017 | April 28, 2017 | Present Day |
| 40 | 40: May 10, 2017 | May 10, 2017 | May 10, 2017 | May 11, 2017 | Present Day |
| 41 | 41: May 12, 2017 | May 12, 2017 | May 12, 2017 | May 16, 2017 | Present Day |
| 44 | 44: May 22, 2017 | May 22, 2017 | May 22, 2017 | May 24, 2017 | Special Edition |
| 45 | 45: May 25, 2017 | May 25, 2017 | May 25, 2017 | May 29, 2017 | Present Day |
| 48 | 48: May 31, 2017 | May 31, 2017 | May 31, 2017 | June 1, 2017 | Present Day |
| 61 | 61: July 5, 2017 | July 5, 2017 | July 5, 2017 | July 6, 2017 | Present Day |
| 78 | 78: October 12-15, 2015 | October 12, 2015 | October 15, 2015 | August 30, 2017 | 2015 Investigation |
| 79 | 79: Meet Captain Mark Richards | September 1, 2017 | Project Camelot, Wacky Wednesday | ||
| 88 | 88: The 2015 Investigation Ends | December 16, 2015 | December 30, 2015 | October 2, 2017 | 2015 Investigation |
| 89 | 89: December 31, 2015 | December 31, 2015 | December 31, 2015 | October 9, 2017 | 2015 Investigation |
| 92 | 92: October 13 & 16, 2017 | October 13, 2017 | October 16, 2017 | October 17, 2017 | Present Day |
| 93 | 93: 2015 Investigation Last Looks | October 19, 2017 | 2015 Investigation | ||
| 109 | 109: December 4, 2017 | December 4, 2017 | December 4, 2017 | December 5, 2017 | Present Day |
| 115 | 115: January 2, 2018 | January 2, 2018 | January 2, 2018 | January 3, 2018 | Present Day |
| 118 | 118: January 10-11, 2018 | January 10, 2018 | January 11, 2018 | January 12, 2018 | Present Day |
| 130B | 130B: Endgame, Part 2 | February 20, 2018 | Documentary | ||
| 161 | 161: May 14, 2018 | May 14, 2018 | May 14, 2018 | May 16, 2018 | Present Day |
| 195 | 195: August 17, 2018 | August 17, 2018 | August 17, 2018 | August 20, 2018 | Present Day |
| 239 | 239: December 12-13, 2018 | December 12, 2018 | December 13, 2018 | December 14, 2018 | Present Day |
| 257 | 257: January 25, 2019 | January 25, 2019 | January 25, 2019 | January 28, 2019 | Present Day |
| 346 | 346: April 11-14, 2013 | April 11, 2013 | April 13, 2013 | September 23, 2019 | Sandy Hook Investigation |
| 399 | 399: February 12-14, 2020 | February 12, 2020 | February 14, 2020 | February 17, 2020 | Present Day |
| 404 | 404: Mr. Jones Goes To CPAC | March 2, 2020 | Present Day | ||
| 432 | 432: May 10-11, 2020 | May 10, 2020 | May 11, 2020 | May 13, 2020 | Present Day |
| 433 | 433: May 12-13, 2020 | May 12, 2020 | May 13, 2020 | May 15, 2020 | Present Day |
| 438 | 438: May 26-28, 2020 | May 26, 2020 | May 28, 2020 | May 29, 2020 | Present Day |
| 439 | 439: May 29-31, 2020 | May 29, 2020 | May 31, 2020 | June 1, 2020 | Present Day |
| 458 | 458: July 14, 2020 | July 14, 2020 | July 14, 2020 | July 17, 2020 | Present Day |
| 470 | 470: ShadowGate | August 17, 2020 | Documentary | ||
| 471 | 471: August 14-16, 2020 | August 14, 2020 | August 16, 2020 | August 19, 2020 | Present Day |
| 501 | 501: November 7-8, 2020 | November 7, 2020 | November 8, 2020 | November 11, 2020 | Present Day |
| 511 | 511: The 12/12 Rallies | December 12, 2020 | December 12, 2020 | December 14, 2020 | Present Day |
| 512 | 512: December 16-17, 2020 | December 16, 2020 | December 17, 2020 | December 18, 2020 | Present Day |
| 513 | 513: December 18, 2020 | December 18, 2020 | December 18, 2020 | December 21, 2020 | Present Day |
| 515 | 515: December 28-29, 2020 | December 28, 2020 | December 29, 2020 | January 1, 2021 | Present Day |
| 516 | 516: December 31, 2020- January 1, 2021 | December 30, 2020 | January 1, 2021 | January 4, 2021 | Present Day |
| 517 | 517: January 5-6, 2021 | January 5, 2021 | January 6, 2021 | January 8, 2021 | Present Day |
| 518 | 518: January 7-8, 2021 | January 7, 2021 | January 8, 2021 | January 11, 2021 | Present Day |
| 519 | 519: January 10-11, 2021 | January 10, 2021 | January 11, 2021 | January 13, 2021 | Present Day |
| 523 | 523: January 18-19, 2021 | January 18, 2021 | January 19, 2021 | January 22, 2021 | Present Day |
| 536 | 536: February 28, 2021 | February 28, 2021 | February 28, 2021 | March 1, 2021 | Present Day |
| 545 | 545: March 30-31, 2021 | March 30, 2021 | March 31, 2021 | April 2, 2021 | Present Day |
| 546 | 546: April 1-3, 2021 | April 1, 2021 | April 3, 2021 | April 5, 2021 | Present Day |
| 550 | 550: April 16, 2021 | April 16, 2021 | April 16, 2021 | April 19, 2021 | Present Day |
| 563 | 563: June 2, 2021 | June 2, 2021 | June 2, 2021 | June 7, 2021 | Present Day |
| S011 | Repost: Episode #25 | March 20, 2017 | March 24, 2017 | August 13, 2021 | Deep Dive, Present Day |
| 597 | 597: September 14, 2021 | September 14, 2021 | September 14, 2021 | September 17, 2021 | Present Day |
| 600 | 600: September 22, 2021 | September 22, 2021 | September 22, 2021 | September 27, 2021 | Present Day |
| 607 | 607: A Chat With Mike Rothschild | October 20, 2021 | Knowledge Fight Interview | ||
| 618 | 618: November 15, 2021 | November 15, 2021 | November 15, 2021 | November 17, 2021 | Present Day |
| 619 | 619: November 16, 2021 | November 16, 2021 | November 16, 2021 | November 22, 2021 | Present Day |
| 620 | 620: November 23, 2021 | November 23, 2021 | November 23, 2021 | November 26, 2021 | Present Day |
| 646 | 646: February 6, 2022 | February 6, 2022 | February 6, 2022 | February 9, 2022 | Present Day |
| 657 | 657: Chatting With Elizabeth Williamson | March 8, 2022 | Knowledge Fight Interview | ||
| 697 | 697: June 29, 2022 | June 29, 2022 | June 29, 2022 | July 1, 2022 | Present Day |
| 707 | 707: Dan's War | July 29, 2022 | Documentary | ||
| 715 | 715: Trial Recap, Part 2 | August 12, 2022 | Formulaic Objections | ||
| 775 | 775: Fireside Chatting | February 10, 2023 | Present Day | ||
| 788 | 788: Mike Rothschild Returns | March 24, 2023 | Knowledge Fight Interview | ||
| 845 | 845: September 2, 2023 | September 2, 2023 | September 2, 2023 | September 4, 2023 | Present Day |
| 852 | 852: Tucker, The Man And His Twitter- Episode 5 | September 23, 2023 | Tucker Carlson Series | ||
| 888 | 888: The Debate Of The Century, Part 1 | January 12, 2024 | InfoWars Interview | ||
| 913 | 913: March 26, 2024 | March 26, 2024 | March 26, 2024 | March 29, 2024 | Present Day |
| 925 | 925: May 8, 2024 | May 8, 2024 | May 8, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | Present Day |
| 930 | 930: May 30-June 1, 2024 | May 30, 2024 | June 1, 2024 | June 3, 2024 | Present Day |
| 935 | 935: June 17, 2024 | June 17, 2024 | June 17, 2024 | June 19, 2024 | Present Day, Knowledge Fight Interview |
| 946 | 946: July 19-21, 2024 | July 19, 2024 | July 21, 2024 | July 22, 2024 | Present Day |
| 979 | 979: Election Eve | November 8, 2024 | |||
| 998 | 998: January 11, 2025 | January 11, 2025 | January 11, 2025 | January 17, 2025 | Present Day |
| 1029 | 1029: April 21, 2024 | April 21, 2024 | April 21, 2024 | April 25, 2025 | |
| 1044 | 1044: June 2, 2025 | June 2, 2025 | June 2, 2025 | June 6, 2025 | |
| 1049 | 1049: June 7-9, 2025 | June 7, 2025 | June 9, 2025 | June 20, 2025 |