Prison Planet: Difference between revisions
SuperAdmin (talk | contribs) Created page with "'''Prison Planet''' is a controversial news and opinion website known for its focus on conspiracy theories and alternative viewpoints. It is closely associated with Alex Jones and Paul Joseph Watson. Prison Planet has been at the center of numerous controversies over its promotion of conspiracy theories, particularly those related to government surveillance, the New World Order, false flag operations, and other fringe beliefs. Critics have frequently accuse..." |
RainbowBatch (talk | contribs) RainbowBatch update |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Prison Planet serves as a prominent example of the growing influence of alternative media platforms in shaping public discourse, particularly among audiences that question conventional viewpoints and seek alternative explanations for world events. | Prison Planet serves as a prominent example of the growing influence of alternative media platforms in shaping public discourse, particularly among audiences that question conventional viewpoints and seek alternative explanations for world events. | ||
==Relevant Episodes by Release Date== | |||
{| class="fandom-table sortable" | |||
!No. | |||
!Title | |||
!Coverage | |||
start date | |||
!Coverage | |||
end date | |||
!Air date | |||
!Episode type | |||
|- | |||
|[[15: February 20-21, 2017|15]] | |||
|[[15: February 20-21, 2017]] | |||
|February 20, 2017 | |||
|February 21, 2017 | |||
|February 22, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[22: March 14, 2017|22]] | |||
|[[22: March 14, 2017]] | |||
|March 14, 2017 | |||
|March 14, 2017 | |||
|March 16, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[62: August 19-26, 2015|62]] | |||
|[[62: August 19-26, 2015]] | |||
|August 19, 2015 | |||
|August 26, 2015 | |||
|July 10, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:2015 Investigation|2015 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[77: August 23, 2017|77]] | |||
|[[77: August 23, 2017]] | |||
|August 23, 2017 | |||
|August 23, 2017 | |||
|August 25, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[127: February 8, 2018|127]] | |||
|[[127: February 8, 2018]] | |||
|February 8, 2018 | |||
|February 8, 2018 | |||
|February 9, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[128: March 3, 2015|128]] | |||
|[[128: March 3, 2015]] | |||
|March 5, 2015 | |||
|March 5, 2015 | |||
|February 12, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Time Travel|Time Travel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[163: January 27-29, 2009|163]] | |||
|[[163: January 27-29, 2009]] | |||
|January 27, 2009 | |||
|January 29, 2009 | |||
|May 23, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Tea Party Investigation|Tea Party Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[166: February 2-3, 2009|166]] | |||
|[[166: February 2-3, 2009]] | |||
|February 2, 2009 | |||
|February 3, 2009 | |||
|June 4, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Tea Party Investigation|Tea Party Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[170: Live In Austin|170]] | |||
|[[170: Live In Austin]] | |||
|January 25, 2015 | |||
|January 25, 2015 | |||
|June 18, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Live Show|Live Show]], [[:Category:Time Travel|Time Travel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[173: February 6-10, 2009|173]] | |||
|[[173: February 6-10, 2009]] | |||
|February 6, 2009 | |||
|February 10, 2009 | |||
|June 25, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Tea Party Investigation|Tea Party Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[183: February 12-16, 2009|183]] | |||
|[[183: February 12-16, 2009]] | |||
|February 12, 2009 | |||
|February 16, 2009 | |||
|July 23, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Tea Party Investigation|Tea Party Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[206: March 4-5, 2009|206]] | |||
|[[206: March 4-5, 2009]] | |||
|March 4, 2009 | |||
|March 5, 2009 | |||
|September 17, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Tea Party Investigation|Tea Party Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[211: March 10, 2009|211]] | |||
|[[211: March 10, 2009]] | |||
|March 10, 2009 | |||
|March 10, 2009 | |||
|September 28, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Tea Party Investigation|Tea Party Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[216: November 11, 2010|216]] | |||
|[[216: November 11, 2010]] | |||
|November 11, 2010 | |||
|November 11, 2010 | |||
|October 15, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Time Travel|Time Travel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[222: March 15-19, 2009|222]] | |||
|[[222: March 15-19, 2009]] | |||
|March 15, 2009 | |||
|March 19, 2009 | |||
|October 29, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Tea Party Investigation|Tea Party Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[230A: Obama Deception, Part 1|230A]] | |||
|[[230A: Obama Deception, Part 1]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|November 19, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Documentary|Documentary]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[252: April 7-8, 2009|252]] | |||
|[[252: April 7-8, 2009]] | |||
|April 7, 2009 | |||
|April 8, 2009 | |||
|January 15, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Tea Party Investigation|Tea Party Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[287: April 15-18, 2019|287]] | |||
|[[287: April 15-18, 2019]] | |||
|April 15, 2019 | |||
|April 18, 2019 | |||
|April 22, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[305: February 1, 2013|305]] | |||
|[[305: February 1, 2013]] | |||
|February 1, 2013 | |||
|February 1, 2013 | |||
|June 5, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Sandy Hook Investigation|Sandy Hook Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[336: March 24-26, 2013|336]] | |||
|[[336: March 24-26, 2013]] | |||
|March 24, 2013 | |||
|March 26, 2013 | |||
|August 28, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Sandy Hook Investigation|Sandy Hook Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[367: April 23, 2013|367]] | |||
|[[367: April 23, 2013]] | |||
|April 23, 2013 | |||
|April 23, 2013 | |||
|November 11, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Sandy Hook Investigation|Sandy Hook Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[408: March 11-13, 2020|408]] | |||
|[[408: March 11-13, 2020]] | |||
|March 11, 2020 | |||
|March 13, 2020 | |||
|March 16, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[420: The Militia Tech Support Call-In Show|420]] | |||
|[[420: The Militia Tech Support Call-In Show]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|April 15, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Wacky Wednesday|Wacky Wednesday]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[440: June 1-2, 2020|440]] | |||
|[[440: June 1-2, 2020]] | |||
|June 1, 2020 | |||
|June 2, 2020 | |||
|June 3, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[448: June 21-22, 2020|448]] | |||
|[[448: June 21-22, 2020]] | |||
|June 21, 2020 | |||
|June 22, 2020 | |||
|June 24, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[453: July 2, 2020|453]] | |||
|[[453: July 2, 2020]] | |||
|July 2, 2020 | |||
|July 2, 2020 | |||
|July 6, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[497: Third Try's A Charm|497]] | |||
|[[497: Third Try's A Charm]] | |||
|October 27, 2020 | |||
|October 27, 2020 | |||
|October 30, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Special Edition|Special Edition]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[506: November 22-24, 2020|506]] | |||
|[[506: November 22-24, 2020]] | |||
|November 22, 2020 | |||
|November 24, 2020 | |||
|November 26, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[537: July 16-18, 2010|537]] | |||
|[[537: July 16-18, 2010]] | |||
|July 16, 2010 | |||
|July 18, 2010 | |||
|March 3, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Time Travel|Time Travel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[594: September 7, 2021|594]] | |||
|[[594: September 7, 2021]] | |||
|September 7, 2021 | |||
|September 7, 2021 | |||
|September 9, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[628: July 10, 2003|628]] | |||
|[[628: July 10, 2003]] | |||
|July 10, 2003 | |||
|July 10, 2003 | |||
|December 17, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:2003 Investigation|2003 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[634: July 11, 2003|634]] | |||
|[[634: July 11, 2003]] | |||
|July 11, 2003 | |||
|July 11, 2003 | |||
|January 7, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:2003 Investigation|2003 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[635: January 6-7, 2022|635]] | |||
|[[635: January 6-7, 2022]] | |||
|January 6, 2022 | |||
|January 7, 2022 | |||
|January 10, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[637: January 13, 2022|637]] | |||
|[[637: January 13, 2022]] | |||
|January 13, 2022 | |||
|January 13, 2022 | |||
|January 17, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[756: December 5, 2003|756]] | |||
|[[756: December 5, 2003]] | |||
|December 5, 2003 | |||
|December 5, 2003 | |||
|December 12, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:2003 Investigation|2003 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[766: December 16, 2003|766]] | |||
|[[766: December 16, 2003]] | |||
|December 16, 2003 | |||
|December 16, 2003 | |||
|January 13, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:2003 Investigation|2003 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[789: January 26, 2004|789]] | |||
|[[789: January 26, 2004]] | |||
|January 26, 2004 | |||
|January 26, 2004 | |||
|March 27, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:2003 Investigation|2003 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[855: Live At QED In Manchester|855]] | |||
|[[855: Live At QED In Manchester]] | |||
|August 24, 2009 | |||
|August 24, 2009 | |||
|October 4, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Live Show|Live Show]], [[:Category:Time Travel|Time Travel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[902: February 21, 2024|902]] | |||
|[[902: February 21, 2024]] | |||
|February 21, 2024 | |||
|February 21, 2024 | |||
|February 23, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[906: January 9, 2008|906]] | |||
|[[906: January 9, 2008]] | |||
|January 9, 2008 | |||
|January 9, 2008 | |||
|March 4, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Time Travel|Time Travel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[1011: January 28, 2025|1011]] | |||
|[[1011: January 28, 2025]] | |||
|January 28, 2025 | |||
|January 28, 2025 | |||
|February 24, 2025 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:InfoWars]] | |||
Latest revision as of 00:59, 29 June 2025
Prison Planet is a controversial news and opinion website known for its focus on conspiracy theories and alternative viewpoints. It is closely associated with Alex Jones and Paul Joseph Watson.
Prison Planet has been at the center of numerous controversies over its promotion of conspiracy theories, particularly those related to government surveillance, the New World Order, false flag operations, and other fringe beliefs. Critics have frequently accused the site of disseminating misinformation and fostering a climate of distrust in mainstream media and governmental institutions.
Prison Planet often features contributions from writers and commentators who share its alternative perspectives on global events. Its connection to Alex Jones further amplifies its notoriety, as Jones himself has been a highly polarizing figure due to his incendiary rhetoric and frequent brushes with controversy, including legal battles over his statements on significant events such as the Sandy Hook Elementary School shooting.
Prison Planet serves as a prominent example of the growing influence of alternative media platforms in shaping public discourse, particularly among audiences that question conventional viewpoints and seek alternative explanations for world events.
Relevant Episodes by Release Date
| No. | Title | Coverage
start date |
Coverage
end date |
Air date | Episode type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 15: February 20-21, 2017 | February 20, 2017 | February 21, 2017 | February 22, 2017 | Present Day |
| 22 | 22: March 14, 2017 | March 14, 2017 | March 14, 2017 | March 16, 2017 | Present Day |
| 62 | 62: August 19-26, 2015 | August 19, 2015 | August 26, 2015 | July 10, 2017 | 2015 Investigation |
| 77 | 77: August 23, 2017 | August 23, 2017 | August 23, 2017 | August 25, 2017 | Present Day |
| 127 | 127: February 8, 2018 | February 8, 2018 | February 8, 2018 | February 9, 2018 | Present Day |
| 128 | 128: March 3, 2015 | March 5, 2015 | March 5, 2015 | February 12, 2018 | Time Travel |
| 163 | 163: January 27-29, 2009 | January 27, 2009 | January 29, 2009 | May 23, 2018 | Tea Party Investigation |
| 166 | 166: February 2-3, 2009 | February 2, 2009 | February 3, 2009 | June 4, 2018 | Tea Party Investigation |
| 170 | 170: Live In Austin | January 25, 2015 | January 25, 2015 | June 18, 2018 | Live Show, Time Travel |
| 173 | 173: February 6-10, 2009 | February 6, 2009 | February 10, 2009 | June 25, 2018 | Tea Party Investigation |
| 183 | 183: February 12-16, 2009 | February 12, 2009 | February 16, 2009 | July 23, 2018 | Tea Party Investigation |
| 206 | 206: March 4-5, 2009 | March 4, 2009 | March 5, 2009 | September 17, 2018 | Tea Party Investigation |
| 211 | 211: March 10, 2009 | March 10, 2009 | March 10, 2009 | September 28, 2018 | Tea Party Investigation |
| 216 | 216: November 11, 2010 | November 11, 2010 | November 11, 2010 | October 15, 2018 | Time Travel |
| 222 | 222: March 15-19, 2009 | March 15, 2009 | March 19, 2009 | October 29, 2018 | Tea Party Investigation |
| 230A | 230A: Obama Deception, Part 1 | November 19, 2018 | Documentary | ||
| 252 | 252: April 7-8, 2009 | April 7, 2009 | April 8, 2009 | January 15, 2019 | Tea Party Investigation |
| 287 | 287: April 15-18, 2019 | April 15, 2019 | April 18, 2019 | April 22, 2019 | Present Day |
| 305 | 305: February 1, 2013 | February 1, 2013 | February 1, 2013 | June 5, 2019 | Sandy Hook Investigation |
| 336 | 336: March 24-26, 2013 | March 24, 2013 | March 26, 2013 | August 28, 2019 | Sandy Hook Investigation |
| 367 | 367: April 23, 2013 | April 23, 2013 | April 23, 2013 | November 11, 2019 | Sandy Hook Investigation |
| 408 | 408: March 11-13, 2020 | March 11, 2020 | March 13, 2020 | March 16, 2020 | Present Day |
| 420 | 420: The Militia Tech Support Call-In Show | April 15, 2020 | Wacky Wednesday | ||
| 440 | 440: June 1-2, 2020 | June 1, 2020 | June 2, 2020 | June 3, 2020 | Present Day |
| 448 | 448: June 21-22, 2020 | June 21, 2020 | June 22, 2020 | June 24, 2020 | Present Day |
| 453 | 453: July 2, 2020 | July 2, 2020 | July 2, 2020 | July 6, 2020 | Present Day |
| 497 | 497: Third Try's A Charm | October 27, 2020 | October 27, 2020 | October 30, 2020 | Special Edition |
| 506 | 506: November 22-24, 2020 | November 22, 2020 | November 24, 2020 | November 26, 2020 | Present Day |
| 537 | 537: July 16-18, 2010 | July 16, 2010 | July 18, 2010 | March 3, 2021 | Time Travel |
| 594 | 594: September 7, 2021 | September 7, 2021 | September 7, 2021 | September 9, 2021 | Present Day |
| 628 | 628: July 10, 2003 | July 10, 2003 | July 10, 2003 | December 17, 2021 | 2003 Investigation |
| 634 | 634: July 11, 2003 | July 11, 2003 | July 11, 2003 | January 7, 2022 | 2003 Investigation |
| 635 | 635: January 6-7, 2022 | January 6, 2022 | January 7, 2022 | January 10, 2022 | Present Day |
| 637 | 637: January 13, 2022 | January 13, 2022 | January 13, 2022 | January 17, 2022 | Present Day |
| 756 | 756: December 5, 2003 | December 5, 2003 | December 5, 2003 | December 12, 2022 | 2003 Investigation |
| 766 | 766: December 16, 2003 | December 16, 2003 | December 16, 2003 | January 13, 2023 | 2003 Investigation |
| 789 | 789: January 26, 2004 | January 26, 2004 | January 26, 2004 | March 27, 2023 | 2003 Investigation |
| 855 | 855: Live At QED In Manchester | August 24, 2009 | August 24, 2009 | October 4, 2023 | Live Show, Time Travel |
| 902 | 902: February 21, 2024 | February 21, 2024 | February 21, 2024 | February 23, 2024 | Present Day |
| 906 | 906: January 9, 2008 | January 9, 2008 | January 9, 2008 | March 4, 2024 | Time Travel |
| 1011 | 1011: January 28, 2025 | January 28, 2025 | January 28, 2025 | February 24, 2025 | Present Day |