Milo Yiannopoulos: Difference between revisions
From Knowledge Fight Wiki
Create a basic page for Milo. |
RainbowBatch (talk | contribs) RainbowBatch update |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Person | {{Person | ||
| name = Milo Yiannopoulos | | name = Milo Yiannopoulos | ||
| image = Milo_Yiannopoulos.jpeg | | image = Milo_Yiannopoulos.jpeg | ||
| born = October 18, 1984 | | born = October 18, 1984 | ||
| known_for = British far-right political commentator, writer, former editor at Breitbart News | | known_for = British far-right political commentator, writer, former editor at Breitbart News | ||
}} | }} | ||
Milo Yiannopoulos (born October 18, 1984) is a British far-right political commentator and writer known for his involvement in right-wing media and politics. As an editor at [[Breitbart News]], he gained prominence for his bigoted articles. In 2017, he resigned from Breitbart following backlash over comments that were percived to condone pedophilia. | Milo Yiannopoulos (born October 18, 1984) is a British far-right political commentator and writer known for his involvement in right-wing media and politics. As an editor at [[Breitbart News]], he gained prominence for his bigoted articles. In 2017, he resigned from Breitbart following backlash over comments that were percived to condone pedophilia. | ||
In 2022, Yiannopoulos served as an intern for U.S. Congresswoman [[Marjorie Taylor Greene]]. During this time, he was accused of using Greene's campaign funds to purchase a website domain for [[Kanye West]]'s presidential campaign. He later worked on West's 2024 presidential bid, briefly holding the position of chief of staff at Yeezy Apparel before stepping down in May 2024. | In 2022, Yiannopoulos served as an intern for U.S. Congresswoman [[Marjorie Taylor Greene]]. During this time, he was accused of using Greene's campaign funds to purchase a website domain for [[Kanye West]]'s presidential campaign. He later worked on West's 2024 presidential bid, briefly holding the position of chief of staff at Yeezy Apparel before stepping down in May 2024. | ||
==Relevant Episodes by Release Date== | |||
{| class="fandom-table sortable" | |||
!No. | |||
!Title | |||
!Coverage | |||
start date | |||
!Coverage | |||
end date | |||
!Air date | |||
!Episode type | |||
|- | |||
|[[8: January 26-27, 2017|8]] | |||
|[[8: January 26-27, 2017]] | |||
|January 26, 2017 | |||
|January 27, 2017 | |||
|February 1, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[10: February 6, 2017|10]] | |||
|[[10: February 6, 2017]] | |||
|February 6, 2017 | |||
|February 6, 2017 | |||
|February 8, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[13: February 14, 2017|13]] | |||
|[[13: February 14, 2017]] | |||
|February 14, 2017 | |||
|February 14, 2017 | |||
|February 16, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[30: April 14, 2017|30]] | |||
|[[30: April 14, 2017]] | |||
|April 14, 2017 | |||
|April 14, 2017 | |||
|April 17, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[39: Jack Posobiec...Ya Busted|39]] | |||
|[[39: Jack Posobiec...Ya Busted]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|May 10, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:Deep Dive|Deep Dive]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[41: May 12, 2017|41]] | |||
|[[41: May 12, 2017]] | |||
|May 12, 2017 | |||
|May 12, 2017 | |||
|May 16, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[64: Aug 27-Sep 1, 2015|64]] | |||
|[[64: Aug 27-Sep 1, 2015]] | |||
|August 27, 2015 | |||
|September 1, 2015 | |||
|July 17, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:2015 Investigation|2015 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[70: Sep 29- Oct 3, 2015|70]] | |||
|[[70: Sep 29- Oct 3, 2015]] | |||
|September 29, 2015 | |||
|October 3, 2015 | |||
|August 4, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:2015 Investigation|2015 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[71: August 4, 2017|71]] | |||
|[[71: August 4, 2017]] | |||
|August 3, 2017 | |||
|August 4, 2017 | |||
|August 7, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[88: The 2015 Investigation Ends|88]] | |||
|[[88: The 2015 Investigation Ends]] | |||
|December 16, 2015 | |||
|December 30, 2015 | |||
|October 2, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:2015 Investigation|2015 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[92: October 13 & 16, 2017|92]] | |||
|[[92: October 13 & 16, 2017]] | |||
|October 13, 2017 | |||
|October 16, 2017 | |||
|October 17, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[93: 2015 Investigation Last Looks|93]] | |||
|[[93: 2015 Investigation Last Looks]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|October 19, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:2015 Investigation|2015 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[122 LIVE: March 1-2, 2012|122]] | |||
|[[122 LIVE: March 1-2, 2012]] | |||
|March 1, 2012 | |||
|March 2, 2012 | |||
|January 24, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Live Show|Live Show]], [[:Category:Time Travel|Time Travel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[125: Project Camelot's War In Heaven|125]] | |||
|[[125: Project Camelot's War In Heaven]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|January 31, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Project Camelot|Project Camelot]], [[:Category:Wacky Wednesday|Wacky Wednesday]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[129: David Rothschild Interview|129]] | |||
|[[129: David Rothschild Interview]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|February 14, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:InfoWars Interview|InfoWars Interview]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[131: David Lynch Interview|131]] | |||
|[[131: David Lynch Interview]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|February 26, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:InfoWars Interview|InfoWars Interview]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[133: Operation Paul Revere|133]] | |||
|[[133: Operation Paul Revere]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|March 5, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[135: The Wikileaks Press Conference|135]] | |||
|[[135: The Wikileaks Press Conference]] | |||
|October 4, 2016 | |||
|October 4, 2016 | |||
|March 9, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Time Travel|Time Travel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[161: May 14, 2018|161]] | |||
|[[161: May 14, 2018]] | |||
|May 14, 2018 | |||
|May 14, 2018 | |||
|May 16, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[178: Rowdy Roddy Piper w/ Marty DeRosa|178]] | |||
|[[178: Rowdy Roddy Piper w/ Marty DeRosa]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|July 9, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:InfoWars Interview|InfoWars Interview]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[311: June 17-19, 2019|311]] | |||
|[[311: June 17-19, 2019]] | |||
|June 17, 2019 | |||
|June 19, 2019 | |||
|June 21, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[334: August 21-22, 2019|334]] | |||
|[[334: August 21-22, 2019]] | |||
|August 21, 2019 | |||
|August 22, 2019 | |||
|August 23, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[350: September 29-30, 2019|350]] | |||
|[[350: September 29-30, 2019]] | |||
|September 29, 2019 | |||
|September 30, 2019 | |||
|October 2, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[356: October 11, 2019|356]] | |||
|[[356: October 11, 2019]] | |||
|October 11, 2019 | |||
|October 11, 2019 | |||
|October 16, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[382: December 23-27, 2019|382]] | |||
|[[382: December 23-27, 2019]] | |||
|December 23, 2019 | |||
|December 27, 2019 | |||
|December 30, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[404: Mr. Jones Goes To CPAC|404]] | |||
|[[404: Mr. Jones Goes To CPAC]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|March 2, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[408: March 11-13, 2020|408]] | |||
|[[408: March 11-13, 2020]] | |||
|March 11, 2020 | |||
|March 13, 2020 | |||
|March 16, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[457: July 12-13, 2020|457]] | |||
|[[457: July 12-13, 2020]] | |||
|July 12, 2020 | |||
|July 13, 2020 | |||
|July 15, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[467: August 7-9, 2020|467]] | |||
|[[467: August 7-9, 2020]] | |||
|August 7, 2020 | |||
|August 9, 2020 | |||
|August 10, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[472: August 17-19, 2020|472]] | |||
|[[472: August 17-19, 2020]] | |||
|August 17, 2020 | |||
|August 19, 2020 | |||
|August 21, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[477: September 3, 2020|477]] | |||
|[[477: September 3, 2020]] | |||
|September 3, 2020 | |||
|September 3, 2020 | |||
|September 4, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[491: October 12, 2020|491]] | |||
|[[491: October 12, 2020]] | |||
|October 12, 2020 | |||
|October 12, 2020 | |||
|October 14, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[509: December 3-4, 2020|509]] | |||
|[[509: December 3-4, 2020]] | |||
|December 3, 2020 | |||
|December 4, 2020 | |||
|December 7, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[661: March 17, 2022|661]] | |||
|[[661: March 17, 2022]] | |||
|March 17, 2022 | |||
|March 17, 2022 | |||
|March 21, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[713: Chatting With Becca Lewis|713]] | |||
|[[713: Chatting With Becca Lewis]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|August 9, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Knowledge Fight Interview|Knowledge Fight Interview]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[752: Ye Took A Dip In The Pool|752]] | |||
|[[752: Ye Took A Dip In The Pool]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|November 30, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Wacky Wednesday|Wacky Wednesday]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[753: December 1, 2022|753]] | |||
|[[753: December 1, 2022]] | |||
|December 1, 2022 | |||
|December 1, 2022 | |||
|December 3, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[755: Ye Takes a Sip of (Mc)Guinness|755]] | |||
|[[755: Ye Takes a Sip of (Mc)Guinness]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|December 9, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Wacky Wednesday|Wacky Wednesday]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[757: December 13, 2022|757]] | |||
|[[757: December 13, 2022]] | |||
|December 13, 2022 | |||
|December 13, 2022 | |||
|December 16, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[865: Chatting with Anna Merlan|865]] | |||
|[[865: Chatting with Anna Merlan]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|November 1, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Knowledge Fight Interview|Knowledge Fight Interview]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[1014: January 31, 2025|1014]] | |||
|[[1014: January 31, 2025]] | |||
|January 31, 2025 | |||
|January 31, 2025 | |||
|March 7, 2025 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:People]] | [[Category:People]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:58, 29 June 2025
Milo Yiannopoulos (born October 18, 1984) is a British far-right political commentator and writer known for his involvement in right-wing media and politics. As an editor at Breitbart News, he gained prominence for his bigoted articles. In 2017, he resigned from Breitbart following backlash over comments that were percived to condone pedophilia.
In 2022, Yiannopoulos served as an intern for U.S. Congresswoman Marjorie Taylor Greene. During this time, he was accused of using Greene's campaign funds to purchase a website domain for Kanye West's presidential campaign. He later worked on West's 2024 presidential bid, briefly holding the position of chief of staff at Yeezy Apparel before stepping down in May 2024.
Relevant Episodes by Release Date
| No. | Title | Coverage
start date |
Coverage
end date |
Air date | Episode type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 8: January 26-27, 2017 | January 26, 2017 | January 27, 2017 | February 1, 2017 | Present Day |
| 10 | 10: February 6, 2017 | February 6, 2017 | February 6, 2017 | February 8, 2017 | Present Day |
| 13 | 13: February 14, 2017 | February 14, 2017 | February 14, 2017 | February 16, 2017 | Present Day |
| 30 | 30: April 14, 2017 | April 14, 2017 | April 14, 2017 | April 17, 2017 | Present Day |
| 39 | 39: Jack Posobiec...Ya Busted | May 10, 2017 | Deep Dive | ||
| 41 | 41: May 12, 2017 | May 12, 2017 | May 12, 2017 | May 16, 2017 | Present Day |
| 64 | 64: Aug 27-Sep 1, 2015 | August 27, 2015 | September 1, 2015 | July 17, 2017 | 2015 Investigation |
| 70 | 70: Sep 29- Oct 3, 2015 | September 29, 2015 | October 3, 2015 | August 4, 2017 | 2015 Investigation |
| 71 | 71: August 4, 2017 | August 3, 2017 | August 4, 2017 | August 7, 2017 | Present Day |
| 88 | 88: The 2015 Investigation Ends | December 16, 2015 | December 30, 2015 | October 2, 2017 | 2015 Investigation |
| 92 | 92: October 13 & 16, 2017 | October 13, 2017 | October 16, 2017 | October 17, 2017 | Present Day |
| 93 | 93: 2015 Investigation Last Looks | October 19, 2017 | 2015 Investigation | ||
| 122 | 122 LIVE: March 1-2, 2012 | March 1, 2012 | March 2, 2012 | January 24, 2018 | Live Show, Time Travel |
| 125 | 125: Project Camelot's War In Heaven | January 31, 2018 | Project Camelot, Wacky Wednesday | ||
| 129 | 129: David Rothschild Interview | February 14, 2018 | InfoWars Interview | ||
| 131 | 131: David Lynch Interview | February 26, 2018 | InfoWars Interview | ||
| 133 | 133: Operation Paul Revere | March 5, 2018 | Present Day | ||
| 135 | 135: The Wikileaks Press Conference | October 4, 2016 | October 4, 2016 | March 9, 2018 | Time Travel |
| 161 | 161: May 14, 2018 | May 14, 2018 | May 14, 2018 | May 16, 2018 | Present Day |
| 178 | 178: Rowdy Roddy Piper w/ Marty DeRosa | July 9, 2018 | InfoWars Interview | ||
| 311 | 311: June 17-19, 2019 | June 17, 2019 | June 19, 2019 | June 21, 2019 | Present Day |
| 334 | 334: August 21-22, 2019 | August 21, 2019 | August 22, 2019 | August 23, 2019 | Present Day |
| 350 | 350: September 29-30, 2019 | September 29, 2019 | September 30, 2019 | October 2, 2019 | Present Day |
| 356 | 356: October 11, 2019 | October 11, 2019 | October 11, 2019 | October 16, 2019 | Present Day |
| 382 | 382: December 23-27, 2019 | December 23, 2019 | December 27, 2019 | December 30, 2019 | Present Day |
| 404 | 404: Mr. Jones Goes To CPAC | March 2, 2020 | Present Day | ||
| 408 | 408: March 11-13, 2020 | March 11, 2020 | March 13, 2020 | March 16, 2020 | Present Day |
| 457 | 457: July 12-13, 2020 | July 12, 2020 | July 13, 2020 | July 15, 2020 | Present Day |
| 467 | 467: August 7-9, 2020 | August 7, 2020 | August 9, 2020 | August 10, 2020 | Present Day |
| 472 | 472: August 17-19, 2020 | August 17, 2020 | August 19, 2020 | August 21, 2020 | Present Day |
| 477 | 477: September 3, 2020 | September 3, 2020 | September 3, 2020 | September 4, 2020 | Present Day |
| 491 | 491: October 12, 2020 | October 12, 2020 | October 12, 2020 | October 14, 2020 | Present Day |
| 509 | 509: December 3-4, 2020 | December 3, 2020 | December 4, 2020 | December 7, 2020 | Present Day |
| 661 | 661: March 17, 2022 | March 17, 2022 | March 17, 2022 | March 21, 2022 | Present Day |
| 713 | 713: Chatting With Becca Lewis | August 9, 2022 | Knowledge Fight Interview | ||
| 752 | 752: Ye Took A Dip In The Pool | November 30, 2022 | Wacky Wednesday | ||
| 753 | 753: December 1, 2022 | December 1, 2022 | December 1, 2022 | December 3, 2022 | Present Day |
| 755 | 755: Ye Takes a Sip of (Mc)Guinness | December 9, 2022 | Wacky Wednesday | ||
| 757 | 757: December 13, 2022 | December 13, 2022 | December 13, 2022 | December 16, 2022 | Present Day |
| 865 | 865: Chatting with Anna Merlan | November 1, 2023 | Knowledge Fight Interview | ||
| 1014 | 1014: January 31, 2025 | January 31, 2025 | January 31, 2025 | March 7, 2025 | Present Day |