Scott Adams: Difference between revisions
Quick article on it. |
RainbowBatch (talk | contribs) m RainbowBatch update |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Beyond these associations, Adams has expressed numerous additional conspiratorial beliefs. His blog and public statements have delved into topics such as questioning evolutionary theory and the validity of the fossil record<ref>https://rationalwiki.org/wiki/Scott_Adams</ref>. | Beyond these associations, Adams has expressed numerous additional conspiratorial beliefs. His blog and public statements have delved into topics such as questioning evolutionary theory and the validity of the fossil record<ref>https://rationalwiki.org/wiki/Scott_Adams</ref>. | ||
==Relevant Episodes by Release Date== | |||
{| class="fandom-table sortable" | |||
!No. | |||
!Title | |||
!Coverage | |||
start date | |||
!Coverage | |||
end date | |||
!Air date | |||
!Episode type | |||
|- | |||
|[[103: January 17, 2016|103]] | |||
|[[103: January 17, 2016]] | |||
|January 17, 2016 | |||
|January 17, 2016 | |||
|November 20, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:2016 Investigation|2016 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[138: March 13-15, 2018|138]] | |||
|[[138: March 13-15, 2018]] | |||
|March 13, 2018 | |||
|March 15, 2018 | |||
|March 16, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[270: The Rogan Return|270]] | |||
|[[270: The Rogan Return]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|March 1, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Special Edition|Special Edition]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[326: July 26-29, 2019|326]] | |||
|[[326: July 26-29, 2019]] | |||
|July 26, 2019 | |||
|July 29, 2019 | |||
|July 31, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[329: August 4-5, 2019|329]] | |||
|[[329: August 4-5, 2019]] | |||
|August 4, 2019 | |||
|August 5, 2019 | |||
|August 7, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[695: June 22, 2022|695]] | |||
|[[695: June 22, 2022]] | |||
|June 22, 2022 | |||
|June 22, 2022 | |||
|June 24, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[701: June 23, 2004|701]] | |||
|[[701: June 23, 2004]] | |||
|June 23, 2004 | |||
|June 23, 2004 | |||
|July 11, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Time Travel|Time Travel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[757: December 13, 2022|757]] | |||
|[[757: December 13, 2022]] | |||
|December 13, 2022 | |||
|December 13, 2022 | |||
|December 16, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[987: December 4, 2024|987]] | |||
|[[987: December 4, 2024]] | |||
|December 4, 2024 | |||
|December 4, 2024 | |||
|December 9, 2024 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:People]] | |||
Revision as of 01:24, 23 March 2025
Scott Adams is an American cartoonist and author, best known for creating the "Dilbert" comic strip, which satirizes corporate culture and office life. In recent years, Adams has garnered attention for his controversial and conspiratorial opinions. He has appeared on InfoWars as a guest multiple times.
In February 2023, Adams labeled Black Americans as a "hate group" and advised white people to "get the hell away" from Black people, stating, "Just get the [expletive] away. Wherever you have to go, just get away. Because there's no fixing this. This can't be fixed." [1]
Adams has been closely associated with the QAnon movement. He was the focus of an episode of the QAnon Anonymous podcast, where his perspectives were discussed in the context of the movement.[2]
Beyond these associations, Adams has expressed numerous additional conspiratorial beliefs. His blog and public statements have delved into topics such as questioning evolutionary theory and the validity of the fossil record[3].
Relevant Episodes by Release Date
| No. | Title | Coverage
start date |
Coverage
end date |
Air date | Episode type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103 | 103: January 17, 2016 | January 17, 2016 | January 17, 2016 | November 20, 2017 | 2016 Investigation |
| 138 | 138: March 13-15, 2018 | March 13, 2018 | March 15, 2018 | March 16, 2018 | Present Day |
| 270 | 270: The Rogan Return | March 1, 2019 | Special Edition | ||
| 326 | 326: July 26-29, 2019 | July 26, 2019 | July 29, 2019 | July 31, 2019 | Present Day |
| 329 | 329: August 4-5, 2019 | August 4, 2019 | August 5, 2019 | August 7, 2019 | Present Day |
| 695 | 695: June 22, 2022 | June 22, 2022 | June 22, 2022 | June 24, 2022 | Present Day |
| 701 | 701: June 23, 2004 | June 23, 2004 | June 23, 2004 | July 11, 2022 | Time Travel |
| 757 | 757: December 13, 2022 | December 13, 2022 | December 13, 2022 | December 16, 2022 | Present Day |
| 987 | 987: December 4, 2024 | December 4, 2024 | December 4, 2024 | December 9, 2024 |