Kurt Nimmo: Difference between revisions
SuperAdmin (talk | contribs) Created page with "'''Kurt Nimmo''' is an American journalist and blogger known for his focus on conspiracy theories and controversial topics. He gained prominence in alternative media circles for his critical views on mainstream media and government policies. Nimmo has frequently contributed to Infowars. His work often includes coverage of topics such as government overreach, loss of civil liberties, and globalist agendas. Throughout his career, Nimmo has been a vocal critic of what he p..." |
RainbowBatch (talk | contribs) RainbowBatch update |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Despite the controversies surrounding his work, Nimmo continues to be a significant figure in his niche, leveraging platforms like Infowars to reach audiences skeptical of mainstream narratives. | Despite the controversies surrounding his work, Nimmo continues to be a significant figure in his niche, leveraging platforms like Infowars to reach audiences skeptical of mainstream narratives. | ||
==Relevant Episodes by Release Date== | |||
{| class="fandom-table sortable" | |||
!No. | |||
!Title | |||
!Coverage | |||
start date | |||
!Coverage | |||
end date | |||
!Air date | |||
!Episode type | |||
|- | |||
|[[98: May 2-3, 2012|98]] | |||
|[[98: May 2-3, 2012]] | |||
|May 2, 2012 | |||
|May 3, 2012 | |||
|October 30, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:Time Travel|Time Travel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[107: December 12, 2014|107]] | |||
|[[107: December 12, 2014]] | |||
|December 12, 2014 | |||
|December 12, 2014 | |||
|November 29, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:Time Travel|Time Travel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[173: February 6-10, 2009|173]] | |||
|[[173: February 6-10, 2009]] | |||
|February 6, 2009 | |||
|February 10, 2009 | |||
|June 25, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Tea Party Investigation|Tea Party Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[192: August 10, 2018|192]] | |||
|[[192: August 10, 2018]] | |||
|August 10, 2018 | |||
|August 10, 2018 | |||
|August 13, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[203: March 2-4, 2009|203]] | |||
|[[203: March 2-4, 2009]] | |||
|March 2, 2009 | |||
|March 4, 2009 | |||
|September 10, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Tea Party Investigation|Tea Party Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[213: October 2, 2018|213]] | |||
|[[213: October 2, 2018]] | |||
|October 2, 2018 | |||
|October 2, 2018 | |||
|October 4, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[258: April 12-13, 2009|258]] | |||
|[[258: April 12-13, 2009]] | |||
|April 12, 2009 | |||
|April 13, 2009 | |||
|January 30, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Tea Party Investigation|Tea Party Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[298: January 20-23, 2013|298]] | |||
|[[298: January 20-23, 2013]] | |||
|January 20, 2013 | |||
|January 23, 2013 | |||
|May 20, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Sandy Hook Investigation|Sandy Hook Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[339: March 29-April 1, 2013|339]] | |||
|[[339: March 29-April 1, 2013]] | |||
|March 29, 2013 | |||
|April 1, 2013 | |||
|September 4, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Sandy Hook Investigation|Sandy Hook Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[358: October 18, 2019|358]] | |||
|[[358: October 18, 2019]] | |||
|October 18, 2019 | |||
|October 18, 2019 | |||
|October 21, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[389: January 15-17, 2020|389]] | |||
|[[389: January 15-17, 2020]] | |||
|January 15, 2020 | |||
|January 17, 2020 | |||
|January 20, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[636: April 27, 2009|636]] | |||
|[[636: April 27, 2009]] | |||
|April 27, 2009 | |||
|April 27, 2009 | |||
|January 14, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Time Travel|Time Travel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[678: July 29-30, 2003|678]] | |||
|[[678: July 29-30, 2003]] | |||
|July 29, 2003 | |||
|July 30, 2003 | |||
|May 9, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:2003 Investigation|2003 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[685: Formulaic Objections Part 7|685]] | |||
|[[685: Formulaic Objections Part 7]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|May 25, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Formulaic Objections|Formulaic Objections]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:People]] | [[Category:People]] | ||
[[Category:Alex Jones Show guests]] | [[Category:Alex Jones Show guests]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:57, 29 June 2025
Kurt Nimmo is an American journalist and blogger known for his focus on conspiracy theories and controversial topics. He gained prominence in alternative media circles for his critical views on mainstream media and government policies.
Nimmo has frequently contributed to Infowars. His work often includes coverage of topics such as government overreach, loss of civil liberties, and globalist agendas. Throughout his career, Nimmo has been a vocal critic of what he perceives as media misinformation and government narratives.
He has been associated with controversial views, particularly regarding events like the September 11 attacks and various government operations, which he often describes as false flag operations. Critics argue that Nimmo's dissemination of conspiracy theories can contribute to public misinformation and distrust in legitimate sources of information.
Despite the controversies surrounding his work, Nimmo continues to be a significant figure in his niche, leveraging platforms like Infowars to reach audiences skeptical of mainstream narratives.
Relevant Episodes by Release Date
| No. | Title | Coverage
start date |
Coverage
end date |
Air date | Episode type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98 | 98: May 2-3, 2012 | May 2, 2012 | May 3, 2012 | October 30, 2017 | Time Travel |
| 107 | 107: December 12, 2014 | December 12, 2014 | December 12, 2014 | November 29, 2017 | Time Travel |
| 173 | 173: February 6-10, 2009 | February 6, 2009 | February 10, 2009 | June 25, 2018 | Tea Party Investigation |
| 192 | 192: August 10, 2018 | August 10, 2018 | August 10, 2018 | August 13, 2018 | Present Day |
| 203 | 203: March 2-4, 2009 | March 2, 2009 | March 4, 2009 | September 10, 2018 | Tea Party Investigation |
| 213 | 213: October 2, 2018 | October 2, 2018 | October 2, 2018 | October 4, 2018 | Present Day |
| 258 | 258: April 12-13, 2009 | April 12, 2009 | April 13, 2009 | January 30, 2019 | Tea Party Investigation |
| 298 | 298: January 20-23, 2013 | January 20, 2013 | January 23, 2013 | May 20, 2019 | Sandy Hook Investigation |
| 339 | 339: March 29-April 1, 2013 | March 29, 2013 | April 1, 2013 | September 4, 2019 | Sandy Hook Investigation |
| 358 | 358: October 18, 2019 | October 18, 2019 | October 18, 2019 | October 21, 2019 | Present Day |
| 389 | 389: January 15-17, 2020 | January 15, 2020 | January 17, 2020 | January 20, 2020 | Present Day |
| 636 | 636: April 27, 2009 | April 27, 2009 | April 27, 2009 | January 14, 2022 | Time Travel |
| 678 | 678: July 29-30, 2003 | July 29, 2003 | July 30, 2003 | May 9, 2022 | 2003 Investigation |
| 685 | 685: Formulaic Objections Part 7 | May 25, 2022 | Formulaic Objections |