James David Manning: Difference between revisions
SuperAdmin (talk | contribs) Created page with "James David Manning is an American pastor and political commentator, known for his outspoken views and controversial statements. He is the chief pastor at the ATLAH World Missionary Church in Harlem, New York, a position he has held since 1981. Manning gained notoriety for his incendiary rhetoric on social, political, and religious issues, frequently engaging in conspiracy theories. One of Manning's most publicized conspiracy theories revolves around former President Ba..." |
RainbowBatch (talk | contribs) RainbowBatch update |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
Despite his controversial stance and conspiracy-driven narratives, Manning continues to maintain a presence in media through his church's online platforms and videos, where he addresses his followers and expounds on his contentious viewpoints. | Despite his controversial stance and conspiracy-driven narratives, Manning continues to maintain a presence in media through his church's online platforms and videos, where he addresses his followers and expounds on his contentious viewpoints. | ||
==Relevant Episodes by Release Date== | |||
{| class="fandom-table sortable" | |||
!No. | |||
!Title | |||
!Coverage | |||
start date | |||
!Coverage | |||
end date | |||
!Air date | |||
!Episode type | |||
|- | |||
|[[89: December 31, 2015|89]] | |||
|[[89: December 31, 2015]] | |||
|December 31, 2015 | |||
|December 31, 2015 | |||
|October 9, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:2015 Investigation|2015 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[122 LIVE: March 1-2, 2012|122]] | |||
|[[122 LIVE: March 1-2, 2012]] | |||
|March 1, 2012 | |||
|March 2, 2012 | |||
|January 24, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Live Show|Live Show]], [[:Category:Time Travel|Time Travel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[123: March 18, 2008|123]] | |||
|[[123: March 18, 2008]] | |||
|March 18, 2008 | |||
|March 18, 2008 | |||
|January 26, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Time Travel|Time Travel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[130C: Endgame, Part 3|130C]] | |||
|[[130C: Endgame, Part 3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|February 21, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Documentary|Documentary]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[232: Reverend Manning|232]] | |||
|[[232: Reverend Manning]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|November 28, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Deep Dive|Deep Dive]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[238: Coach Dave|238]] | |||
|[[238: Coach Dave]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|December 12, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Wacky Wednesday|Wacky Wednesday]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[294: January 15-16, 2013|294]] | |||
|[[294: January 15-16, 2013]] | |||
|January 15, 2013 | |||
|January 16, 2013 | |||
|May 10, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Sandy Hook Investigation|Sandy Hook Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[787: January 23, 2004|787]] | |||
|[[787: January 23, 2004]] | |||
|January 23, 2004 | |||
|January 23, 2004 | |||
|March 20, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:2003 Investigation|2003 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[789: January 26, 2004|789]] | |||
|[[789: January 26, 2004]] | |||
|January 26, 2004 | |||
|January 26, 2004 | |||
|March 27, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:2003 Investigation|2003 Investigation]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:People]] | [[Category:People]] | ||
[[Category:Alex Jones Show guests]] | [[Category:Alex Jones Show guests]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:56, 29 June 2025
James David Manning is an American pastor and political commentator, known for his outspoken views and controversial statements. He is the chief pastor at the ATLAH World Missionary Church in Harlem, New York, a position he has held since 1981. Manning gained notoriety for his incendiary rhetoric on social, political, and religious issues, frequently engaging in conspiracy theories.
One of Manning's most publicized conspiracy theories revolves around former President Barack Obama, whom he has consistently claimed was not born in the United States. Manning was a vocal proponent of the "birther" movement, which alleged that Obama's presidency was illegitimate.
In addition to his conspiratorial views on Obama, Manning has made numerous controversial statements about the LGBTQ+ community, often promoting discriminatory and inflammatory rhetoric that has drawn widespread criticism from civil rights organizations.
Manning has occasionally aligned himself with right-wing media personality Alex Jones. He has appeared on Jones's show, Infowars, where he echoed various conspiracy theories and criticisms of the U.S. government. The collaboration between Manning and Jones underscores their shared propensity for promoting sensationalist and unsubstantiated claims.
Despite his controversial stance and conspiracy-driven narratives, Manning continues to maintain a presence in media through his church's online platforms and videos, where he addresses his followers and expounds on his contentious viewpoints.
Relevant Episodes by Release Date
| No. | Title | Coverage
start date |
Coverage
end date |
Air date | Episode type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89 | 89: December 31, 2015 | December 31, 2015 | December 31, 2015 | October 9, 2017 | 2015 Investigation |
| 122 | 122 LIVE: March 1-2, 2012 | March 1, 2012 | March 2, 2012 | January 24, 2018 | Live Show, Time Travel |
| 123 | 123: March 18, 2008 | March 18, 2008 | March 18, 2008 | January 26, 2018 | Time Travel |
| 130C | 130C: Endgame, Part 3 | February 21, 2018 | Documentary | ||
| 232 | 232: Reverend Manning | November 28, 2018 | Deep Dive | ||
| 238 | 238: Coach Dave | December 12, 2018 | Wacky Wednesday | ||
| 294 | 294: January 15-16, 2013 | January 15, 2013 | January 16, 2013 | May 10, 2019 | Sandy Hook Investigation |
| 787 | 787: January 23, 2004 | January 23, 2004 | January 23, 2004 | March 20, 2023 | 2003 Investigation |
| 789 | 789: January 26, 2004 | January 26, 2004 | January 26, 2004 | March 27, 2023 | 2003 Investigation |