Donald Trump Jr: Difference between revisions
SuperAdmin (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
RainbowBatch (talk | contribs) RainbowBatch update |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Publications== | ==Publications== | ||
Trump Jr. is the author of several books, including ''Triggered: How the Left Thrives on Hate and Wants to Silence Us'', where he critiques liberal politics and defends conservative values. | Trump Jr. is the author of several books, including ''Triggered: How the Left Thrives on Hate and Wants to Silence Us'', where he critiques liberal politics and defends conservative values. | ||
==Relevant Episodes by Release Date== | |||
{| class="fandom-table sortable" | |||
!No. | |||
!Title | |||
!Coverage | |||
start date | |||
!Coverage | |||
end date | |||
!Air date | |||
!Episode type | |||
|- | |||
|[[63: July 12, 2017|63]] | |||
|[[63: July 12, 2017]] | |||
|July 12, 2017 | |||
|July 12, 2017 | |||
|July 13, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[64: Aug 27-Sep 1, 2015|64]] | |||
|[[64: Aug 27-Sep 1, 2015]] | |||
|August 27, 2015 | |||
|September 1, 2015 | |||
|July 17, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:2015 Investigation|2015 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[66: September 6-17, 2015|66]] | |||
|[[66: September 6-17, 2015]] | |||
|September 6, 2015 | |||
|September 17, 2015 | |||
|July 25, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:2015 Investigation|2015 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[71: August 4, 2017|71]] | |||
|[[71: August 4, 2017]] | |||
|August 3, 2017 | |||
|August 4, 2017 | |||
|August 7, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[76: October 7-11, 2015|76]] | |||
|[[76: October 7-11, 2015]] | |||
|October 7, 2015 | |||
|October 11, 2015 | |||
|August 23, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:2015 Investigation|2015 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[82: Oct. 27-Nov. 9, 2015|82]] | |||
|[[82: Oct. 27-Nov. 9, 2015]] | |||
|October 27, 2015 | |||
|November 9, 2015 | |||
|September 11, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:2015 Investigation|2015 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[89: December 31, 2015|89]] | |||
|[[89: December 31, 2015]] | |||
|December 31, 2015 | |||
|December 31, 2015 | |||
|October 9, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:2015 Investigation|2015 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[99: November 1, 2017|99]] | |||
|[[99: November 1, 2017]] | |||
|November 1, 2017 | |||
|November 1, 2017 | |||
|November 2, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[161: May 14, 2018|161]] | |||
|[[161: May 14, 2018]] | |||
|May 14, 2018 | |||
|May 14, 2018 | |||
|May 16, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[251: January 8, 2019|251]] | |||
|[[251: January 8, 2019]] | |||
|January 8, 2019 | |||
|January 8, 2019 | |||
|January 11, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[270: The Rogan Return|270]] | |||
|[[270: The Rogan Return]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|March 1, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Special Edition|Special Edition]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[287: April 15-18, 2019|287]] | |||
|[[287: April 15-18, 2019]] | |||
|April 15, 2019 | |||
|April 18, 2019 | |||
|April 22, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[295: Crossover With QAnon Anonymous|295]] | |||
|[[295: Crossover With QAnon Anonymous]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|May 13, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Knowledge Fight Interview|Knowledge Fight Interview]], [[:Category:Wacky Wednesday|Wacky Wednesday]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[310: June 13-14, 2019|310]] | |||
|[[310: June 13-14, 2019]] | |||
|June 13, 2019 | |||
|June 14, 2019 | |||
|June 17, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[373: April 24, 2013|373]] | |||
|[[373: April 24, 2013]] | |||
|April 24, 2013 | |||
|April 24, 2013 | |||
|November 25, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Sandy Hook Investigation|Sandy Hook Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[376: December 3-5, 2019|376]] | |||
|[[376: December 3-5, 2019]] | |||
|December 3, 2019 | |||
|December 5, 2019 | |||
|December 10, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[441: June 3-4, 2020|441]] | |||
|[[441: June 3-4, 2020]] | |||
|June 3, 2020 | |||
|June 4, 2020 | |||
|June 5, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[474: June 6, 2016|474]] | |||
|[[474: June 6, 2016]] | |||
|June 6, 2016 | |||
|June 6, 2016 | |||
|August 26, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Time Travel|Time Travel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[517: January 5-6, 2021|517]] | |||
|[[517: January 5-6, 2021]] | |||
|January 5, 2021 | |||
|January 6, 2021 | |||
|January 8, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[577: July 13, 2021|577]] | |||
|[[577: July 13, 2021]] | |||
|July 13, 2021 | |||
|July 13, 2021 | |||
|July 16, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[605: June 17, 2003|605]] | |||
|[[605: June 17, 2003]] | |||
|June 17, 2003 | |||
|June 17, 2003 | |||
|October 13, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:2003 Investigation|2003 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[637: January 13, 2022|637]] | |||
|[[637: January 13, 2022]] | |||
|January 13, 2022 | |||
|January 13, 2022 | |||
|January 17, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alex's Breaky Minisode|S012]] | |||
|[[Alex's Breaky Minisode]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|June 17, 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[723: September 8, 2022|723]] | |||
|[[723: September 8, 2022]] | |||
|September 8, 2022 | |||
|September 8, 2022 | |||
|September 9, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[776: February 11, 2023|776]] | |||
|[[776: February 11, 2023]] | |||
|February 11, 2023 | |||
|February 11, 2023 | |||
|February 13, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[825: July 5, 2023|825]] | |||
|[[825: July 5, 2023]] | |||
|July 5, 2023 | |||
|July 5, 2023 | |||
|July 7, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[839: August 16, 2023|839]] | |||
|[[839: August 16, 2023]] | |||
|August 16, 2023 | |||
|August 16, 2023 | |||
|August 18, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[923: May 1, 2024|923]] | |||
|[[923: May 1, 2024]] | |||
|May 1, 2024 | |||
|May 1, 2024 | |||
|May 3, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[930: May 30-June 1, 2024|930]] | |||
|[[930: May 30-June 1, 2024]] | |||
|May 30, 2024 | |||
|June 1, 2024 | |||
|June 3, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[967: Tucker, The Man And His Live Show|967]] | |||
|[[967: Tucker, The Man And His Live Show]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|September 27, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Tucker Carlson Series|Tucker Carlson Series]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[990: Tucker, The Man And His Omissions|990]] | |||
|[[990: Tucker, The Man And His Omissions]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|December 20, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Tucker Carlson Series|Tucker Carlson Series]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[991: You Can Do It, But Should You?|991]] | |||
|[[991: You Can Do It, But Should You?]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|December 23, 2024 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:People]] | [[Category:People]] | ||
[[Category:Alex Jones Show guests]] | [[Category:Alex Jones Show guests]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:54, 29 June 2025
Donald John Trump Jr. (born December 31, 1977) is an American businessman and political activist. He is the eldest child of former U.S. President Donald Trump and Ivana Trump. Trump Jr. is known for his involvement in his father's business ventures and political campaigns, and he has been a prominent public figure, often courting controversy.
Controversies and Conspiracies
Donald Trump Jr. has been associated with several controversies throughout his public life. Known for his outspoken nature on social media, he has promoted various conspiracy theories, particularly during the 2016 and 2020 U.S. presidential elections. Trump Jr. has been accused of disseminating false information about election integrity and voter fraud, further fueling unfounded claims that have been debunked by multiple sources.
Alex Jones Connection
Donald Trump Jr. has appeared on The Alex Jones Show, hosted by Alex Jones, a far-right radio show known for promoting conspiracy theories. Their interactions have reinforced Trump Jr.'s ties with the far-right media ecosystem. Despite Jones's controversial reputation, Trump Jr.'s appearances are indicative of his engagement with audiences that question mainstream media narratives.
Political Activism
In addition to his controversial public comments, Trump Jr. has been active in American politics, frequently campaigning for Republican candidates and supporting conservative causes. He is considered an influential figure within the Republican Party, leveraging his platform to shape political discourse.
Publications
Trump Jr. is the author of several books, including Triggered: How the Left Thrives on Hate and Wants to Silence Us, where he critiques liberal politics and defends conservative values.
Relevant Episodes by Release Date
| No. | Title | Coverage
start date |
Coverage
end date |
Air date | Episode type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63 | 63: July 12, 2017 | July 12, 2017 | July 12, 2017 | July 13, 2017 | Present Day |
| 64 | 64: Aug 27-Sep 1, 2015 | August 27, 2015 | September 1, 2015 | July 17, 2017 | 2015 Investigation |
| 66 | 66: September 6-17, 2015 | September 6, 2015 | September 17, 2015 | July 25, 2017 | 2015 Investigation |
| 71 | 71: August 4, 2017 | August 3, 2017 | August 4, 2017 | August 7, 2017 | Present Day |
| 76 | 76: October 7-11, 2015 | October 7, 2015 | October 11, 2015 | August 23, 2017 | 2015 Investigation |
| 82 | 82: Oct. 27-Nov. 9, 2015 | October 27, 2015 | November 9, 2015 | September 11, 2017 | 2015 Investigation |
| 89 | 89: December 31, 2015 | December 31, 2015 | December 31, 2015 | October 9, 2017 | 2015 Investigation |
| 99 | 99: November 1, 2017 | November 1, 2017 | November 1, 2017 | November 2, 2017 | Present Day |
| 161 | 161: May 14, 2018 | May 14, 2018 | May 14, 2018 | May 16, 2018 | Present Day |
| 251 | 251: January 8, 2019 | January 8, 2019 | January 8, 2019 | January 11, 2019 | Present Day |
| 270 | 270: The Rogan Return | March 1, 2019 | Special Edition | ||
| 287 | 287: April 15-18, 2019 | April 15, 2019 | April 18, 2019 | April 22, 2019 | Present Day |
| 295 | 295: Crossover With QAnon Anonymous | May 13, 2019 | Knowledge Fight Interview, Wacky Wednesday | ||
| 310 | 310: June 13-14, 2019 | June 13, 2019 | June 14, 2019 | June 17, 2019 | Present Day |
| 373 | 373: April 24, 2013 | April 24, 2013 | April 24, 2013 | November 25, 2019 | Sandy Hook Investigation |
| 376 | 376: December 3-5, 2019 | December 3, 2019 | December 5, 2019 | December 10, 2019 | Present Day |
| 441 | 441: June 3-4, 2020 | June 3, 2020 | June 4, 2020 | June 5, 2020 | Present Day |
| 474 | 474: June 6, 2016 | June 6, 2016 | June 6, 2016 | August 26, 2020 | Time Travel |
| 517 | 517: January 5-6, 2021 | January 5, 2021 | January 6, 2021 | January 8, 2021 | Present Day |
| 577 | 577: July 13, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | July 16, 2021 | Present Day |
| 605 | 605: June 17, 2003 | June 17, 2003 | June 17, 2003 | October 13, 2021 | 2003 Investigation |
| 637 | 637: January 13, 2022 | January 13, 2022 | January 13, 2022 | January 17, 2022 | Present Day |
| S012 | Alex's Breaky Minisode | June 17, 2022 | |||
| 723 | 723: September 8, 2022 | September 8, 2022 | September 8, 2022 | September 9, 2022 | Present Day |
| 776 | 776: February 11, 2023 | February 11, 2023 | February 11, 2023 | February 13, 2023 | Present Day |
| 825 | 825: July 5, 2023 | July 5, 2023 | July 5, 2023 | July 7, 2023 | Present Day |
| 839 | 839: August 16, 2023 | August 16, 2023 | August 16, 2023 | August 18, 2023 | Present Day |
| 923 | 923: May 1, 2024 | May 1, 2024 | May 1, 2024 | May 3, 2024 | Present Day |
| 930 | 930: May 30-June 1, 2024 | May 30, 2024 | June 1, 2024 | June 3, 2024 | Present Day |
| 967 | 967: Tucker, The Man And His Live Show | September 27, 2024 | Tucker Carlson Series | ||
| 990 | 990: Tucker, The Man And His Omissions | December 20, 2024 | Tucker Carlson Series | ||
| 991 | 991: You Can Do It, But Should You? | December 23, 2024 |