Greg Reese: Difference between revisions
From Knowledge Fight Wiki
RainbowBatch (talk | contribs) m RainbowBatch update |
RainbowBatch (talk | contribs) m RainbowBatch update |
||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|May 3, 2024 | |May 3, 2024 | ||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[995: January 4, 2025|995]] | |||
|[[995: January 4, 2025]] | |||
|January 4, 2025 | |||
|January 4, 2025 | |||
|January 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:People]] | [[Category:People]] | ||
Revision as of 19:19, 9 March 2025
Greg Reese is a "journalist" and commentator for Infowars.
Reese is most notable for his video reports for Infowars, covering a range of topics including politics, culture, and current events. Dan has noted that InfoWars really should have branded them as "Reese's Pieces".
He also occasionally appears as a guest on Infowars programs.
Relevant Episodes by Release Date
| No. | Title | Coverage
start date |
Coverage
end date |
Air date | Episode type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 337 | 337: August 28-29, 2019 | August 28, 2019 | August 29, 2019 | August 30, 2019 | Present Day |
| 386 | 386: January 8, 2020 | January 8, 2020 | January 8, 2020 | January 10, 2020 | Present Day |
| 435 | 435: May 18-21, 2020 | May 18, 2020 | May 21, 2020 | May 22, 2020 | Present Day |
| 440 | 440: June 1-2, 2020 | June 1, 2020 | June 2, 2020 | June 3, 2020 | Present Day |
| 467 | 467: August 7-9, 2020 | August 7, 2020 | August 9, 2020 | August 10, 2020 | Present Day |
| 470 | 470: ShadowGate | August 17, 2020 | Documentary | ||
| 475 | 475: August 24-26, 2020 | August 24, 2020 | August 26, 2020 | August 31, 2020 | Present Day |
| 488 | 488: The First Debate Spectacular | October 2, 2020 | Present Day | ||
| 489 | 489: October 2-4, 2020 | October 2, 2020 | October 4, 2020 | October 5, 2020 | Present Day |
| 491 | 491: October 12, 2020 | October 12, 2020 | October 12, 2020 | October 14, 2020 | Present Day |
| 503 | 503: Dan's Cara-Vanity Project Part 2 | November 1, 2020 | November 13, 2020 | November 16, 2020 | Present Day |
| 541 | 541: March 17-18, 2021 | March 17, 2021 | March 18, 2021 | March 19, 2021 | Present Day |
| 549 | 549: April 13-14, 2021 | April 13, 2021 | April 14, 2021 | April 16, 2021 | Present Day |
| 577 | 577: July 13, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | July 16, 2021 | Present Day |
| 580 | 580: July 20-21, 2021 | July 20, 2021 | July 21, 2021 | July 22, 2021 | Present Day |
| 609 | 609: October 20, 2021 | October 20, 2021 | October 20, 2021 | October 25, 2021 | Present Day |
| 612 | 612: October 31, 2021 | October 31, 2021 | October 31, 2021 | November 3, 2021 | Present Day |
| 616 | 616: November 9, 2021 | November 9, 2021 | November 9, 2021 | November 12, 2021 | Present Day |
| 625 | 625: December 5, 2021 | December 5, 2021 | December 5, 2021 | December 10, 2021 | Present Day |
| 631 | 631: December 20, 2021 | December 20, 2021 | December 20, 2021 | December 30, 2021 | Present Day |
| 635 | 635: January 6-7, 2022 | January 6, 2022 | January 7, 2022 | January 10, 2022 | Present Day |
| 646 | 646: February 6, 2022 | February 6, 2022 | February 6, 2022 | February 9, 2022 | Present Day |
| 651 | 651: February 18, 2022 | February 18, 2022 | February 18, 2022 | February 21, 2022 | Present Day |
| 674 | 674: April 22, 2022 | April 22, 2022 | April 22, 2022 | April 25, 2022 | Present Day |
| 679 | 679: May 9, 2022 | May 9, 2022 | May 9, 2022 | May 11, 2022 | Present Day |
| 697 | 697: June 29, 2022 | June 29, 2022 | June 29, 2022 | July 1, 2022 | Present Day |
| 718 | 718: August 21-22, 2022 | August 21, 2022 | August 22, 2022 | August 26, 2022 | Present Day |
| 719 | 719: August 19, 2022 | August 19, 2022 | August 19, 2022 | August 29, 2022 | Present Day |
| 728 | 728: Elizabeth Williamson Returns Once More | September 23, 2022 | Knowledge Fight Interview | ||
| 743 | 743: October 29-30, 2022 | October 29, 2022 | October 30, 2022 | November 4, 2022 | Present Day |
| 748 | 748: November 16, 2022 | November 16, 2022 | November 16, 2022 | November 18, 2022 | Present Day |
| 753 | 753: December 1, 2022 | December 1, 2022 | December 1, 2022 | December 3, 2022 | Present Day |
| 773 | 773: February 2, 2023 | February 2, 2023 | February 2, 2023 | February 3, 2023 | Present Day |
| 800 | 800: April 24, 2023 | April 24, 2023 | April 24, 2023 | April 26, 2023 | Present Day |
| 835 | 835: August 5, 2023 | August 5, 2023 | August 5, 2023 | August 7, 2023 | Present Day |
| 923 | 923: May 1, 2024 | May 1, 2024 | May 1, 2024 | May 3, 2024 | Present Day |
| 995 | 995: January 4, 2025 | January 4, 2025 | January 4, 2025 | January 6, 2025 |