Chuck Norris: Difference between revisions
SuperAdmin (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
RainbowBatch (talk | contribs) RainbowBatch update |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Carlos Ray "Chuck" Norris''' (born March 10, 1940) is an American martial artist, actor, film producer, and screenwriter. Known for his role on the TV series ''Walker, Texas Ranger'', Norris has been a popular cultural figure, also recognized for his conservative viewpoints and activism. | '''Carlos Ray "Chuck" Norris''' (born March 10, 1940) is an American martial artist, actor, film producer, and screenwriter. Known for his role on the TV series ''Walker, Texas Ranger'', Norris has been a popular cultural figure, also recognized for his conservative viewpoints and activism. | ||
| Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
==Personal Life and Philanthropy== | ==Personal Life and Philanthropy== | ||
Outside of controversy, Norris is involved in various charitable endeavors, including programs to support military personnel and anti-drug campaigns. He continues to maintain a significant fan base through his work in entertainment and activism. | Outside of controversy, Norris is involved in various charitable endeavors, including programs to support military personnel and anti-drug campaigns. He continues to maintain a significant fan base through his work in entertainment and activism. | ||
==Relevant Episodes by Release Date== | |||
{| class="fandom-table sortable" | |||
!No. | |||
!Title | |||
!Coverage | |||
start date | |||
!Coverage | |||
end date | |||
!Air date | |||
!Episode type | |||
|- | |||
|[[3: The Secret of 2017|3]] | |||
|[[3: The Secret of 2017]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|January 16, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:Special Edition|Special Edition]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[118: January 10-11, 2018|118]] | |||
|[[118: January 10-11, 2018]] | |||
|January 10, 2018 | |||
|January 11, 2018 | |||
|January 12, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[129: David Rothschild Interview|129]] | |||
|[[129: David Rothschild Interview]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|February 14, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:InfoWars Interview|InfoWars Interview]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[219: March 13, 2009|219]] | |||
|[[219: March 13, 2009]] | |||
|March 13, 2009 | |||
|March 13, 2009 | |||
|October 22, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Tea Party Investigation|Tea Party Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[220: October 23, 2018|220]] | |||
|[[220: October 23, 2018]] | |||
|October 23, 2018 | |||
|October 23, 2018 | |||
|October 24, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[258: April 12-13, 2009|258]] | |||
|[[258: April 12-13, 2009]] | |||
|April 12, 2009 | |||
|April 13, 2009 | |||
|January 30, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Tea Party Investigation|Tea Party Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[545: March 30-31, 2021|545]] | |||
|[[545: March 30-31, 2021]] | |||
|March 30, 2021 | |||
|March 31, 2021 | |||
|April 2, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[546: April 1-3, 2021|546]] | |||
|[[546: April 1-3, 2021]] | |||
|April 1, 2021 | |||
|April 3, 2021 | |||
|April 5, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[547: April 8, 2021|547]] | |||
|[[547: April 8, 2021]] | |||
|April 8, 2021 | |||
|April 8, 2021 | |||
|April 9, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[688: May 25, 2022|688]] | |||
|[[688: May 25, 2022]] | |||
|May 25, 2022 | |||
|May 25, 2022 | |||
|June 2, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[758: December 8, 2003|758]] | |||
|[[758: December 8, 2003]] | |||
|December 8, 2003 | |||
|December 8, 2003 | |||
|December 19, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:2003 Investigation|2003 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[781: Chatting With Will Sommer|781]] | |||
|[[781: Chatting With Will Sommer]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|February 27, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Knowledge Fight Interview|Knowledge Fight Interview]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[833: Mike Rothschild In The Hot Seat|833]] | |||
|[[833: Mike Rothschild In The Hot Seat]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|July 31, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Knowledge Fight Interview|Knowledge Fight Interview]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[902: February 21, 2024|902]] | |||
|[[902: February 21, 2024]] | |||
|February 21, 2024 | |||
|February 21, 2024 | |||
|February 23, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[934: June 14, 2024|934]] | |||
|[[934: June 14, 2024]] | |||
|June 14, 2024 | |||
|June 14, 2024 | |||
|June 17, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[946: July 19-21, 2024|946]] | |||
|[[946: July 19-21, 2024]] | |||
|July 19, 2024 | |||
|July 21, 2024 | |||
|July 22, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[967: Tucker, The Man And His Live Show|967]] | |||
|[[967: Tucker, The Man And His Live Show]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|September 27, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Tucker Carlson Series|Tucker Carlson Series]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:People]] | [[Category:People]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:54, 29 June 2025
Carlos Ray "Chuck" Norris (born March 10, 1940) is an American martial artist, actor, film producer, and screenwriter. Known for his role on the TV series Walker, Texas Ranger, Norris has been a popular cultural figure, also recognized for his conservative viewpoints and activism.
Controversies and Conspiracies
Norris has occasionally been at the center of controversy due to his outspoken views and writings. He has been associated with various conspiracy theories, often sharing opinions that align with far-right ideologies. In some of his op-eds and public appearances, Norris has expressed skepticism about mainstream scientific consensus, including topics like climate change.
Norris has also been linked to controversies regarding his statements on religion and politics. As a devout Christian, he has advocated for traditional family values, which has sometimes led to criticism from more progressive circles.
Connection with Alex Jones
Chuck Norris has made several appearances on platforms that feature controversial host Alex Jones, known for his conspiracy-driven content. While Norris has not explicitly endorsed all of Jones's views, his presence on such programs has been noted by both fans and critics alike. These appearances have fueled speculation about Norris's alignment with certain fringe theories, although he often emphasizes his focus on patriotism and personal responsibility.
Personal Life and Philanthropy
Outside of controversy, Norris is involved in various charitable endeavors, including programs to support military personnel and anti-drug campaigns. He continues to maintain a significant fan base through his work in entertainment and activism.
Relevant Episodes by Release Date
| No. | Title | Coverage
start date |
Coverage
end date |
Air date | Episode type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3: The Secret of 2017 | January 16, 2017 | Special Edition | ||
| 118 | 118: January 10-11, 2018 | January 10, 2018 | January 11, 2018 | January 12, 2018 | Present Day |
| 129 | 129: David Rothschild Interview | February 14, 2018 | InfoWars Interview | ||
| 219 | 219: March 13, 2009 | March 13, 2009 | March 13, 2009 | October 22, 2018 | Tea Party Investigation |
| 220 | 220: October 23, 2018 | October 23, 2018 | October 23, 2018 | October 24, 2018 | Present Day |
| 258 | 258: April 12-13, 2009 | April 12, 2009 | April 13, 2009 | January 30, 2019 | Tea Party Investigation |
| 545 | 545: March 30-31, 2021 | March 30, 2021 | March 31, 2021 | April 2, 2021 | Present Day |
| 546 | 546: April 1-3, 2021 | April 1, 2021 | April 3, 2021 | April 5, 2021 | Present Day |
| 547 | 547: April 8, 2021 | April 8, 2021 | April 8, 2021 | April 9, 2021 | Present Day |
| 688 | 688: May 25, 2022 | May 25, 2022 | May 25, 2022 | June 2, 2022 | Present Day |
| 758 | 758: December 8, 2003 | December 8, 2003 | December 8, 2003 | December 19, 2022 | 2003 Investigation |
| 781 | 781: Chatting With Will Sommer | February 27, 2023 | Knowledge Fight Interview | ||
| 833 | 833: Mike Rothschild In The Hot Seat | July 31, 2023 | Knowledge Fight Interview | ||
| 902 | 902: February 21, 2024 | February 21, 2024 | February 21, 2024 | February 23, 2024 | Present Day |
| 934 | 934: June 14, 2024 | June 14, 2024 | June 14, 2024 | June 17, 2024 | Present Day |
| 946 | 946: July 19-21, 2024 | July 19, 2024 | July 21, 2024 | July 22, 2024 | Present Day |
| 967 | 967: Tucker, The Man And His Live Show | September 27, 2024 | Tucker Carlson Series |