Alex Soros: Difference between revisions
SuperAdmin (talk | contribs) Created page with "Alex Soros is an American philanthropist and political activist, known for his work in advancing a variety of progressive causes. He is the son of billionaire investor and philanthropist George Soros,. Alex serves as the deputy chair of the Open Society Foundations, an organization founded by his father to support democracy and human rights around the world. === Conspiracies and Controversies === Alex Soros, similar to his father, has been a frequent target of consp..." |
RainbowBatch (talk | contribs) RainbowBatch update |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
In the realm of controversies, Soros has often been embroiled in debates around his philanthropic activities. Critics argue that his funding of liberal organizations and causes constitutes undue influence in political processes. Despite this, Soros and the Open Society Foundations maintain that their mission is to support transparent and accountable governance, human rights, and justice. | In the realm of controversies, Soros has often been embroiled in debates around his philanthropic activities. Critics argue that his funding of liberal organizations and causes constitutes undue influence in political processes. Despite this, Soros and the Open Society Foundations maintain that their mission is to support transparent and accountable governance, human rights, and justice. | ||
==Relevant Episodes by Release Date== | |||
{| class="fandom-table sortable" | |||
!No. | |||
!Title | |||
!Coverage | |||
start date | |||
!Coverage | |||
end date | |||
!Air date | |||
!Episode type | |||
|- | |||
|[[54: Megyn Kelly Interview Pt. 1|54]] | |||
|[[54: Megyn Kelly Interview Pt. 1]] | |||
|June 17, 2017 | |||
|June 17, 2017 | |||
|June 19, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:InfoWars Interview|InfoWars Interview]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[71: August 4, 2017|71]] | |||
|[[71: August 4, 2017]] | |||
|August 3, 2017 | |||
|August 4, 2017 | |||
|August 7, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[118: January 10-11, 2018|118]] | |||
|[[118: January 10-11, 2018]] | |||
|January 10, 2018 | |||
|January 11, 2018 | |||
|January 12, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[198: July 22, 2011|198]] | |||
|[[198: July 22, 2011]] | |||
|July 22, 2011 | |||
|July 22, 2011 | |||
|August 27, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Time Travel|Time Travel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[236: December 4-5, 2018|236]] | |||
|[[236: December 4-5, 2018]] | |||
|December 4, 2018 | |||
|December 5, 2018 | |||
|December 7, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[319: July 7-8, 2019|319]] | |||
|[[319: July 7-8, 2019]] | |||
|July 8, 2019 | |||
|July 9, 2019 | |||
|July 10, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[681: May 8, 2022|681]] | |||
|[[681: May 8, 2022]] | |||
|May 8, 2022 | |||
|May 8, 2022 | |||
|May 16, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:People]] | [[Category:People]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:52, 29 June 2025
Alex Soros is an American philanthropist and political activist, known for his work in advancing a variety of progressive causes. He is the son of billionaire investor and philanthropist George Soros,. Alex serves as the deputy chair of the Open Society Foundations, an organization founded by his father to support democracy and human rights around the world.
Conspiracies and Controversies
Alex Soros, similar to his father, has been a frequent target of conspiracy theories, particularly those circulated in extremist political circles and media. These theories typically allege that the Soros family seeks to manipulate global political and economic systems for personal gain, though these claims lack credible evidence. Alex has publicly condemned these conspiracies due to their wealth and influence, but ignores Musk's net work is 47 TIMES GREATER than the Soros family ($330B v $7B).
In the realm of controversies, Soros has often been embroiled in debates around his philanthropic activities. Critics argue that his funding of liberal organizations and causes constitutes undue influence in political processes. Despite this, Soros and the Open Society Foundations maintain that their mission is to support transparent and accountable governance, human rights, and justice.
Relevant Episodes by Release Date
| No. | Title | Coverage
start date |
Coverage
end date |
Air date | Episode type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54 | 54: Megyn Kelly Interview Pt. 1 | June 17, 2017 | June 17, 2017 | June 19, 2017 | InfoWars Interview |
| 71 | 71: August 4, 2017 | August 3, 2017 | August 4, 2017 | August 7, 2017 | Present Day |
| 118 | 118: January 10-11, 2018 | January 10, 2018 | January 11, 2018 | January 12, 2018 | Present Day |
| 198 | 198: July 22, 2011 | July 22, 2011 | July 22, 2011 | August 27, 2018 | Time Travel |
| 236 | 236: December 4-5, 2018 | December 4, 2018 | December 5, 2018 | December 7, 2018 | Present Day |
| 319 | 319: July 7-8, 2019 | July 8, 2019 | July 9, 2019 | July 10, 2019 | Present Day |
| 681 | 681: May 8, 2022 | May 8, 2022 | May 8, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | Present Day |