Jake Ducey: Difference between revisions
From Knowledge Fight Wiki
SuperAdmin (talk | contribs) m Adding category 'Category:People' |
RainbowBatch (talk | contribs) RainbowBatch update |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
In 2021, Ducey joined with Alex Jones to mastermind '''Reset Wars''', Alex's self-proclaimed best work of his life. The video series was a complete failure and wasn't marketed beyond its launch date. | In 2021, Ducey joined with Alex Jones to mastermind '''Reset Wars''', Alex's self-proclaimed best work of his life. The video series was a complete failure and wasn't marketed beyond its launch date. | ||
==Relevant Episodes by Release Date== | |||
{| class="fandom-table sortable" | |||
!No. | |||
!Title | |||
!Coverage | |||
start date | |||
!Coverage | |||
end date | |||
!Air date | |||
!Episode type | |||
|- | |||
|[[620: November 23, 2021|620]] | |||
|[[620: November 23, 2021]] | |||
|November 23, 2021 | |||
|November 23, 2021 | |||
|November 26, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[621: Reset Wars: Episode 1|621]] | |||
|[[621: Reset Wars: Episode 1]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|November 29, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Special Edition|Special Edition]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[624: November 30, 2021|624]] | |||
|[[624: November 30, 2021]] | |||
|November 30, 2021 | |||
|November 30, 2021 | |||
|December 8, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[625: December 5, 2021|625]] | |||
|[[625: December 5, 2021]] | |||
|December 5, 2021 | |||
|December 5, 2021 | |||
|December 10, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[627: Reset Wars: Episode 2|627]] | |||
|[[627: Reset Wars: Episode 2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|December 15, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Special Edition|Special Edition]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[646: February 6, 2022|646]] | |||
|[[646: February 6, 2022]] | |||
|February 6, 2022 | |||
|February 6, 2022 | |||
|February 9, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[870: November 9, 2023|870]] | |||
|[[870: November 9, 2023]] | |||
|November 9, 2023 | |||
|November 9, 2023 | |||
|November 13, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[964: Reset Wars, Chapters 1 & 2|964]] | |||
|[[964: Reset Wars, Chapters 1 & 2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|September 16, 2024 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:People]] | [[Category:People]] | ||
[[Category:Alex Jones Show guests]] | |||
Latest revision as of 00:56, 29 June 2025
Jake Ducey (born July 16, 1991) is an American author, motivational speaker, and online personality. Known predominantly for his self-help books and motivational seminars, Ducey has garnered attention for his controversial stance on various conspiracy theories.
In 2021, Ducey joined with Alex Jones to mastermind Reset Wars, Alex's self-proclaimed best work of his life. The video series was a complete failure and wasn't marketed beyond its launch date.
Relevant Episodes by Release Date
| No. | Title | Coverage
start date |
Coverage
end date |
Air date | Episode type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 620 | 620: November 23, 2021 | November 23, 2021 | November 23, 2021 | November 26, 2021 | Present Day |
| 621 | 621: Reset Wars: Episode 1 | November 29, 2021 | Special Edition | ||
| 624 | 624: November 30, 2021 | November 30, 2021 | November 30, 2021 | December 8, 2021 | Present Day |
| 625 | 625: December 5, 2021 | December 5, 2021 | December 5, 2021 | December 10, 2021 | Present Day |
| 627 | 627: Reset Wars: Episode 2 | December 15, 2021 | Special Edition | ||
| 646 | 646: February 6, 2022 | February 6, 2022 | February 6, 2022 | February 9, 2022 | Present Day |
| 870 | 870: November 9, 2023 | November 9, 2023 | November 9, 2023 | November 13, 2023 | Present Day |
| 964 | 964: Reset Wars, Chapters 1 & 2 | September 16, 2024 |