Sidney Powell: Difference between revisions
From Knowledge Fight Wiki
Created page with "{{Stub}} {{Person | name = Sidney Powell | born = May 1, 1955 }} '''Sidney Powell''' (born May 1, 1955) is an American attorney and former federal prosecutor. She gained national prominence in the aftermath of the 2020 US presidential election for her role in promoting baseless claims of election fraud. Powell was a key figure in legal efforts seeking to overturn the election results, working alongside figures such as Rudy Giuliani and Mike Lindell. She..." |
RainbowBatch (talk | contribs) m RainbowBatch update |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Person | {{Person | ||
| name = Sidney Powell | |||
| born = May 1, 1955 | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Sidney Powell''' (born May 1, 1955) is an American attorney and former federal prosecutor. She gained national prominence in the aftermath of the [[2020 US presidential election]] for her role in promoting baseless claims of election fraud. Powell was a key figure in legal efforts seeking to overturn the election results, working alongside figures such as [[Rudy Giuliani]] and [[Mike Lindell]]. She also supported various conspiracy theories regarding voting machines and foreign interference in the election. Powell later faced legal consequences, including defamation lawsuits from election technology companies and criminal charges related to her activities in Georgia. | '''Sidney Powell''' (born May 1, 1955) is an American attorney and former federal prosecutor. She gained national prominence in the aftermath of the [[2020 US presidential election]] for her role in promoting baseless claims of election fraud. Powell was a key figure in legal efforts seeking to overturn the election results, working alongside figures such as [[Rudy Giuliani]] and [[Mike Lindell]]. She also supported various conspiracy theories regarding voting machines and foreign interference in the election. Powell later faced legal consequences, including defamation lawsuits from election technology companies and criminal charges related to her activities in Georgia. | ||
==Relevant Episodes by Release Date== | |||
{| class="fandom-table sortable" | |||
!No. | |||
!Title | |||
!Coverage | |||
start date | |||
!Coverage | |||
end date | |||
!Air date | |||
!Episode type | |||
|- | |||
|[[501: November 7-8, 2020|501]] | |||
|[[501: November 7-8, 2020]] | |||
|November 7, 2020 | |||
|November 8, 2020 | |||
|November 11, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[502: Dan's Cara-Vanity Project Part 1|502]] | |||
|[[502: Dan's Cara-Vanity Project Part 1]] | |||
|November 9, 2020 | |||
|November 11, 2020 | |||
|November 13, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[506: November 22-24, 2020|506]] | |||
|[[506: November 22-24, 2020]] | |||
|November 22, 2020 | |||
|November 24, 2020 | |||
|November 26, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[508: December 1-2, 2020|508]] | |||
|[[508: December 1-2, 2020]] | |||
|December 1, 2020 | |||
|December 2, 2020 | |||
|December 4, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[511: The 12/12 Rallies|511]] | |||
|[[511: The 12/12 Rallies]] | |||
|December 12, 2020 | |||
|December 12, 2020 | |||
|December 14, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[513: December 18, 2020|513]] | |||
|[[513: December 18, 2020]] | |||
|December 18, 2020 | |||
|December 18, 2020 | |||
|December 21, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[516: December 31, 2020- January 1, 2021|516]] | |||
|[[516: December 31, 2020- January 1, 2021]] | |||
|December 30, 2020 | |||
|January 1, 2021 | |||
|January 4, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[518: January 7-8, 2021|518]] | |||
|[[518: January 7-8, 2021]] | |||
|January 7, 2021 | |||
|January 8, 2021 | |||
|January 11, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[519: January 10-11, 2021|519]] | |||
|[[519: January 10-11, 2021]] | |||
|January 10, 2021 | |||
|January 11, 2021 | |||
|January 13, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Repost: Episode 25|S011]] | |||
|[[Repost: Episode 25|Repost: Episode #25]] | |||
|March 20, 2017 | |||
|March 24, 2017 | |||
|August 13, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Deep Dive|Deep Dive]], [[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[596: Possibly Too Much Wacky|596]] | |||
|[[596: Possibly Too Much Wacky]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|September 15, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Wacky Wednesday|Wacky Wednesday]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[730: August 12, 2003|730]] | |||
|[[730: August 12, 2003]] | |||
|August 12, 2003 | |||
|August 12, 2003 | |||
|September 30, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:2003 Investigation|2003 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[872: November 26, 2023|872]] | |||
|[[872: November 26, 2023]] | |||
|November 26, 2023 | |||
|November 26, 2023 | |||
|November 29, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[889: The Debate Of The Century, Part 2|889]] | |||
|[[889: The Debate Of The Century, Part 2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|January 15, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:InfoWars Interview|InfoWars Interview]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[924: May 3, 2024|924]] | |||
|[[924: May 3, 2024]] | |||
|May 3, 2024 | |||
|May 3, 2024 | |||
|May 6, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:People]] | |||
Latest revision as of 01:25, 23 March 2025
This page is a stub.
You can help improve it by expanding it.
Sidney Powell (born May 1, 1955) is an American attorney and former federal prosecutor. She gained national prominence in the aftermath of the 2020 US presidential election for her role in promoting baseless claims of election fraud. Powell was a key figure in legal efforts seeking to overturn the election results, working alongside figures such as Rudy Giuliani and Mike Lindell. She also supported various conspiracy theories regarding voting machines and foreign interference in the election. Powell later faced legal consequences, including defamation lawsuits from election technology companies and criminal charges related to her activities in Georgia.
Relevant Episodes by Release Date
| No. | Title | Coverage
start date |
Coverage
end date |
Air date | Episode type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 | 501: November 7-8, 2020 | November 7, 2020 | November 8, 2020 | November 11, 2020 | Present Day |
| 502 | 502: Dan's Cara-Vanity Project Part 1 | November 9, 2020 | November 11, 2020 | November 13, 2020 | Present Day |
| 506 | 506: November 22-24, 2020 | November 22, 2020 | November 24, 2020 | November 26, 2020 | Present Day |
| 508 | 508: December 1-2, 2020 | December 1, 2020 | December 2, 2020 | December 4, 2020 | Present Day |
| 511 | 511: The 12/12 Rallies | December 12, 2020 | December 12, 2020 | December 14, 2020 | Present Day |
| 513 | 513: December 18, 2020 | December 18, 2020 | December 18, 2020 | December 21, 2020 | Present Day |
| 516 | 516: December 31, 2020- January 1, 2021 | December 30, 2020 | January 1, 2021 | January 4, 2021 | Present Day |
| 518 | 518: January 7-8, 2021 | January 7, 2021 | January 8, 2021 | January 11, 2021 | Present Day |
| 519 | 519: January 10-11, 2021 | January 10, 2021 | January 11, 2021 | January 13, 2021 | Present Day |
| S011 | Repost: Episode #25 | March 20, 2017 | March 24, 2017 | August 13, 2021 | Deep Dive, Present Day |
| 596 | 596: Possibly Too Much Wacky | September 15, 2021 | Wacky Wednesday | ||
| 730 | 730: August 12, 2003 | August 12, 2003 | August 12, 2003 | September 30, 2022 | 2003 Investigation |
| 872 | 872: November 26, 2023 | November 26, 2023 | November 26, 2023 | November 29, 2023 | Present Day |
| 889 | 889: The Debate Of The Century, Part 2 | January 15, 2024 | InfoWars Interview | ||
| 924 | 924: May 3, 2024 | May 3, 2024 | May 3, 2024 | May 6, 2024 | Present Day |