Russell Brand: Difference between revisions
SuperAdmin (talk | contribs) Created page with "'''Russell Brand''' (born 4 June 1975) is an English comedian, actor, and public figure known for his flamboyant and often controversial persona. Over the years, Brand has transitioned from mainstream entertainment into more alternative media, often focusing on sociopolitical commentary. ==Conspiracies and Controversies== In recent years, Russell Brand has been associated with various conspiracy theories, primarily through his online platforms. Brand frequently discusse..." |
RainbowBatch (talk | contribs) RainbowBatch update |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Alex Jones Connections== | ==Alex Jones Connections== | ||
Brand has been compared to American conspiracy theorist Alex Jones, though they operate in somewhat different spheres. While Brand's rhetoric tends to be less extreme, both figures share a distrust of mainstream institutions. Brand has appeared as a guest on Infowars at least once (June 14, 2024). Russell Brand's discussions often align with themes popular among Jones' audience, focusing on governmental transparency and media accountability. | Brand has been compared to American conspiracy theorist Alex Jones, though they operate in somewhat different spheres. While Brand's rhetoric tends to be less extreme, both figures share a distrust of mainstream institutions. Brand has appeared as a guest on Infowars at least once (June 14, 2024). Russell Brand's discussions often align with themes popular among Jones' audience, focusing on governmental transparency and media accountability. | ||
==Relevant Episodes by Release Date== | |||
{| class="fandom-table sortable" | |||
!No. | |||
!Title | |||
!Coverage | |||
start date | |||
!Coverage | |||
end date | |||
!Air date | |||
!Episode type | |||
|- | |||
|[[129: David Rothschild Interview|129]] | |||
|[[129: David Rothschild Interview]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|February 14, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:InfoWars Interview|InfoWars Interview]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[134: Post-Tribulation Rapture?|134]] | |||
|[[134: Post-Tribulation Rapture?]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|March 7, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Deep Dive|Deep Dive]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[203: March 2-4, 2009|203]] | |||
|[[203: March 2-4, 2009]] | |||
|March 2, 2009 | |||
|March 4, 2009 | |||
|September 10, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Tea Party Investigation|Tea Party Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[658: It's Pretty Easy Being Greene|658]] | |||
|[[658: It's Pretty Easy Being Greene]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|March 11, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[662: March 22, 2022|662]] | |||
|[[662: March 22, 2022]] | |||
|March 22, 2022 | |||
|March 22, 2022 | |||
|March 25, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[667: July 25, 2003|667]] | |||
|[[667: July 25, 2003]] | |||
|July 25, 2003 | |||
|July 25, 2003 | |||
|April 8, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:2003 Investigation|2003 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[673: Jordan Takes The Wheel 8|673]] | |||
|[[673: Jordan Takes The Wheel 8]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|April 22, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Jordan Takes the Wheel|Jordan Takes the Wheel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[693: August 4, 2003|693]] | |||
|[[693: August 4, 2003]] | |||
|August 4, 2003 | |||
|August 4, 2003 | |||
|June 20, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:2003 Investigation|2003 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[695: June 22, 2022|695]] | |||
|[[695: June 22, 2022]] | |||
|June 22, 2022 | |||
|June 22, 2022 | |||
|June 24, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[816: Tucker, The Man And His Twitter- Episode 1|816]] | |||
|[[816: Tucker, The Man And His Twitter- Episode 1]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|June 12, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Tucker Carlson Series|Tucker Carlson Series]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[827: July 9, 2023|827]] | |||
|[[827: July 9, 2023]] | |||
|July 9, 2023 | |||
|July 9, 2023 | |||
|July 12, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[848: The News Blitz|848]] | |||
|[[848: The News Blitz]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|September 11, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[850: September 14, 2023|850]] | |||
|[[850: September 14, 2023]] | |||
|September 14, 2023 | |||
|September 14, 2023 | |||
|September 18, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[854: September 29, 2023|854]] | |||
|[[854: September 29, 2023]] | |||
|September 29, 2023 | |||
|September 29, 2023 | |||
|October 2, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[856: Live In London (Night 1)|856]] | |||
|[[856: Live In London (Night 1)]] | |||
|October 30, 2013 | |||
|October 30, 2013 | |||
|October 6, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Live Show|Live Show]], [[:Category:Time Travel|Time Travel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[865: Chatting with Anna Merlan|865]] | |||
|[[865: Chatting with Anna Merlan]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|November 1, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Knowledge Fight Interview|Knowledge Fight Interview]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[866: November 1, 2023|866]] | |||
|[[866: November 1, 2023]] | |||
|November 1, 2023 | |||
|November 1, 2023 | |||
|November 3, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[870: November 9, 2023|870]] | |||
|[[870: November 9, 2023]] | |||
|November 9, 2023 | |||
|November 9, 2023 | |||
|November 13, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Taking A Lil' Breaky|S015]] | |||
|[[Taking A Lil' Breaky]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|November 20, 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[874: November 30, 2023|874]] | |||
|[[874: November 30, 2023]] | |||
|November 30, 2023 | |||
|November 30, 2023 | |||
|December 4, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[899: February 9, 2024|899]] | |||
|[[899: February 9, 2024]] | |||
|February 9, 2024 | |||
|February 9, 2024 | |||
|February 14, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[910: March 18, 2024|910]] | |||
|[[910: March 18, 2024]] | |||
|March 18, 2024 | |||
|March 18, 2024 | |||
|March 20, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[913: March 26, 2024|913]] | |||
|[[913: March 26, 2024]] | |||
|March 26, 2024 | |||
|March 26, 2024 | |||
|March 29, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[933: June 7-11, 2024|933]] | |||
|[[933: June 7-11, 2024]] | |||
|June 7, 2024 | |||
|June 11, 2024 | |||
|June 14, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[934: June 14, 2024|934]] | |||
|[[934: June 14, 2024]] | |||
|June 14, 2024 | |||
|June 14, 2024 | |||
|June 17, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[941: July 3, 2024|941]] | |||
|[[941: July 3, 2024]] | |||
|July 3, 2024 | |||
|July 3, 2024 | |||
|July 8, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[942: July 7, 2024|942]] | |||
|[[942: July 7, 2024]] | |||
|July 7, 2024 | |||
|July 7, 2024 | |||
|July 10, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[964: Reset Wars, Chapters 1 & 2|964]] | |||
|[[964: Reset Wars, Chapters 1 & 2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|September 16, 2024 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[967: Tucker, The Man And His Live Show|967]] | |||
|[[967: Tucker, The Man And His Live Show]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|September 27, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Tucker Carlson Series|Tucker Carlson Series]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[974: October 15-16, 2024|974]] | |||
|[[974: October 15-16, 2024]] | |||
|October 15, 2024 | |||
|October 16, 2024 | |||
|October 21, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[981: November 14, 2024|981]] | |||
|[[981: November 14, 2024]] | |||
|November 14, 2024 | |||
|November 14, 2024 | |||
|November 15, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:People]] | [[Category:People]] | ||
[[Category:Alex Jones Show guests]] | [[Category:Alex Jones Show guests]] | ||
Latest revision as of 01:00, 10 July 2025
Russell Brand (born 4 June 1975) is an English comedian, actor, and public figure known for his flamboyant and often controversial persona. Over the years, Brand has transitioned from mainstream entertainment into more alternative media, often focusing on sociopolitical commentary.
Conspiracies and Controversies
In recent years, Russell Brand has been associated with various conspiracy theories, primarily through his online platforms. Brand frequently discusses contentious topics related to politics, religion, and the media, often expressing skepticism towards mainstream narratives. His comments have, at times, sparked backlash, with critics labeling some of his views as promoting unfounded conspiracy theories.
Brand's activities and statements have led to significant controversies. He is known for his criticism of the political establishment and mainstream media, which he frequently accuses of misinformation and bias. These views have resonated with a segment of the public seeking alternative perspectives, furthering his reputation as a polarizing figure.
Alex Jones Connections
Brand has been compared to American conspiracy theorist Alex Jones, though they operate in somewhat different spheres. While Brand's rhetoric tends to be less extreme, both figures share a distrust of mainstream institutions. Brand has appeared as a guest on Infowars at least once (June 14, 2024). Russell Brand's discussions often align with themes popular among Jones' audience, focusing on governmental transparency and media accountability.
Relevant Episodes by Release Date
| No. | Title | Coverage
start date |
Coverage
end date |
Air date | Episode type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 129 | 129: David Rothschild Interview | February 14, 2018 | InfoWars Interview | ||
| 134 | 134: Post-Tribulation Rapture? | March 7, 2018 | Deep Dive | ||
| 203 | 203: March 2-4, 2009 | March 2, 2009 | March 4, 2009 | September 10, 2018 | Tea Party Investigation |
| 658 | 658: It's Pretty Easy Being Greene | March 11, 2022 | Present Day | ||
| 662 | 662: March 22, 2022 | March 22, 2022 | March 22, 2022 | March 25, 2022 | Present Day |
| 667 | 667: July 25, 2003 | July 25, 2003 | July 25, 2003 | April 8, 2022 | 2003 Investigation |
| 673 | 673: Jordan Takes The Wheel 8 | April 22, 2022 | Jordan Takes the Wheel | ||
| 693 | 693: August 4, 2003 | August 4, 2003 | August 4, 2003 | June 20, 2022 | 2003 Investigation |
| 695 | 695: June 22, 2022 | June 22, 2022 | June 22, 2022 | June 24, 2022 | Present Day |
| 816 | 816: Tucker, The Man And His Twitter- Episode 1 | June 12, 2023 | Tucker Carlson Series | ||
| 827 | 827: July 9, 2023 | July 9, 2023 | July 9, 2023 | July 12, 2023 | Present Day |
| 848 | 848: The News Blitz | September 11, 2023 | Present Day | ||
| 850 | 850: September 14, 2023 | September 14, 2023 | September 14, 2023 | September 18, 2023 | Present Day |
| 854 | 854: September 29, 2023 | September 29, 2023 | September 29, 2023 | October 2, 2023 | Present Day |
| 856 | 856: Live In London (Night 1) | October 30, 2013 | October 30, 2013 | October 6, 2023 | Live Show, Time Travel |
| 865 | 865: Chatting with Anna Merlan | November 1, 2023 | Knowledge Fight Interview | ||
| 866 | 866: November 1, 2023 | November 1, 2023 | November 1, 2023 | November 3, 2023 | Present Day |
| 870 | 870: November 9, 2023 | November 9, 2023 | November 9, 2023 | November 13, 2023 | Present Day |
| S015 | Taking A Lil' Breaky | November 20, 2023 | |||
| 874 | 874: November 30, 2023 | November 30, 2023 | November 30, 2023 | December 4, 2023 | Present Day |
| 899 | 899: February 9, 2024 | February 9, 2024 | February 9, 2024 | February 14, 2024 | Present Day |
| 910 | 910: March 18, 2024 | March 18, 2024 | March 18, 2024 | March 20, 2024 | Present Day |
| 913 | 913: March 26, 2024 | March 26, 2024 | March 26, 2024 | March 29, 2024 | Present Day |
| 933 | 933: June 7-11, 2024 | June 7, 2024 | June 11, 2024 | June 14, 2024 | Present Day |
| 934 | 934: June 14, 2024 | June 14, 2024 | June 14, 2024 | June 17, 2024 | Present Day |
| 941 | 941: July 3, 2024 | July 3, 2024 | July 3, 2024 | July 8, 2024 | Present Day |
| 942 | 942: July 7, 2024 | July 7, 2024 | July 7, 2024 | July 10, 2024 | Present Day |
| 964 | 964: Reset Wars, Chapters 1 & 2 | September 16, 2024 | |||
| 967 | 967: Tucker, The Man And His Live Show | September 27, 2024 | Tucker Carlson Series | ||
| 974 | 974: October 15-16, 2024 | October 15, 2024 | October 16, 2024 | October 21, 2024 | Present Day |
| 981 | 981: November 14, 2024 | November 14, 2024 | November 14, 2024 | November 15, 2024 | Present Day |