Steven Crowder: Difference between revisions
RainbowBatch (talk | contribs) m RainbowBatch update |
RainbowBatch (talk | contribs) m RainbowBatch update |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 369: | Line 369: | ||
|March 27, 2024 | |March 27, 2024 | ||
|April 1, 2024 | |April 1, 2024 | ||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[939: June 27, 2024|939]] | |||
|[[939: June 27, 2024]] | |||
|June 27, 2024 | |||
|June 27, 2024 | |||
|July 1, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[960: August 31, 2024|960]] | |||
|[[960: August 31, 2024]] | |||
|August 31, 2024 | |||
|August 31, 2024 | |||
|September 2, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[966: September 19, 2024|966]] | |||
|[[966: September 19, 2024]] | |||
|September 19, 2024 | |||
|September 19, 2024 | |||
|September 23, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[979: Election Eve|979]] | |||
|[[979: Election Eve]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|November 8, 2024 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[980: November 6, 2024|980]] | |||
|[[980: November 6, 2024]] | |||
|November 6, 2024 | |||
|November 6, 2024 | |||
|November 11, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[1001: January 20, 2025 Continued|1001]] | |||
|[[1001: January 20, 2025 Continued]] | |||
|January 20, 2025 | |||
|January 20, 2025 | |||
|January 27, 2025 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[1007: January 25, 2025|1007]] | |||
|[[1007: January 25, 2025]] | |||
|January 25, 2025 | |||
|January 25, 2025 | |||
|February 12, 2025 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[1008: Formulaic Objections Part 18|1008]] | |||
|[[1008: Formulaic Objections Part 18]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|February 14, 2025 | |||
|[[:Category:Formulaic Objections|Formulaic Objections]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[1012: January 29, 2025|1012]] | |||
|[[1012: January 29, 2025]] | |||
|January 29, 2025 | |||
|January 29, 2025 | |||
|February 28, 2025 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:People]] | [[Category:People]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:25, 9 April 2025
Steven Crowder is a conservative political commentator, comedian, and host of the online show "Louder with Crowder." Crowder has faced criticism for his ties to the far right, including Alex Jones. As of mid-2023, Alex and Crowder have become closely associated, with Alex semi-regularly hosting Crowder's show and/or filming The Alex Jones Show from Crowder's studio.
Crowder has aligned himself with various far-right figures and movements, often espousing their views on his show and through his online presence. He tends to target a much younger audience than InfoWars, and is much more prone to trying to hide his hateful ideas behind shock-jock comedy. This is probably why he's somehow still on YouTube and other social media sites.
Relevant Episodes by Release Date
| No. | Title | Coverage
start date |
Coverage
end date |
Air date | Episode type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 129 | 129: David Rothschild Interview | February 14, 2018 | InfoWars Interview | ||
| 138 | 138: March 13-15, 2018 | March 13, 2018 | March 15, 2018 | March 16, 2018 | Present Day |
| 176 | 176: June 28, 2018 | June 28, 2018 | June 28, 2018 | July 2, 2018 | Present Day |
| 185 | 185: July 27, 2018 | July 27, 2018 | July 27, 2018 | July 28, 2018 | Present Day |
| 192 | 192: August 10, 2018 | August 10, 2018 | August 10, 2018 | August 13, 2018 | Present Day |
| 275 | 275: December 23-31, 2012 | December 23, 2012 | December 31, 2012 | March 13, 2019 | Sandy Hook Investigation |
| 306 | 306: June 4-5, 2019 | June 4, 2019 | June 5, 2019 | June 7, 2019 | Present Day |
| 309 | 309: June 10-11, 2019 | June 10, 2019 | June 11, 2019 | June 14, 2019 | Present Day |
| 310 | 310: June 13-14, 2019 | June 13, 2019 | June 14, 2019 | June 17, 2019 | Present Day |
| 350 | 350: September 29-30, 2019 | September 29, 2019 | September 30, 2019 | October 2, 2019 | Present Day |
| 351 | 351: Jordan Takes The Wheel 2 | October 4, 2019 | Jordan Takes the Wheel | ||
| 360 | 360: October 23, 2019 | October 23, 2019 | October 23, 2019 | October 25, 2019 | Present Day |
| 404 | 404: Mr. Jones Goes To CPAC | March 2, 2020 | Present Day | ||
| 418 | 418: April 8, 2020 | April 8, 2020 | April 8, 2020 | April 10, 2020 | Present Day |
| 446 | 446: The Super Alpha Male Championship | June 19, 2020 | Present Day | ||
| 533 | 533: February 17, 2021 | February 17, 2021 | February 17, 2021 | February 19, 2021 | Present Day |
| 534 | 534: February 19, 2021 | February 19, 2021 | February 19, 2021 | February 22, 2021 | Present Day |
| 542 | 542: September 15, 2010 | September 15, 2010 | September 15, 2010 | March 22, 2021 | Time Travel |
| 572 | 572: June 28-30, 2021 | June 28, 2021 | June 30, 2021 | July 2, 2021 | Present Day |
| 586 | 586: August 11-12, 2021 | August 11, 2021 | August 12, 2021 | August 16, 2021 | Present Day |
| 609 | 609: October 20, 2021 | October 20, 2021 | October 20, 2021 | October 25, 2021 | Present Day |
| 626 | 626: December 9, 2021 | December 9, 2021 | December 9, 2021 | December 13, 2021 | Present Day |
| 656 | 656: March 5, 2022 | March 5, 2022 | March 5, 2022 | March 7, 2022 | Present Day |
| 713 | 713: Chatting With Becca Lewis | August 9, 2022 | Knowledge Fight Interview | ||
| 714 | 714: Trial Recap, Part 1 | August 11, 2022 | Formulaic Objections | ||
| 716 | 716: April 25, 2014 | April 25, 2014 | April 25, 2014 | August 22, 2022 | Time Travel |
| 723 | 723: September 8, 2022 | September 8, 2022 | September 8, 2022 | September 9, 2022 | Present Day |
| 738 | 738: Taking a Powder With Chowder | October 17, 2022 | Present Day, InfoWars Interview | ||
| 746 | 746: The Infowars All-Star Midterm Coverage Spectacular | November 11, 2022 | Present Day | ||
| 752 | 752: Ye Took A Dip In The Pool | November 30, 2022 | Wacky Wednesday | ||
| 755 | 755: Ye Takes a Sip of (Mc)Guinness | December 9, 2022 | Wacky Wednesday | ||
| 757 | 757: December 13, 2022 | December 13, 2022 | December 13, 2022 | December 16, 2022 | Present Day |
| 770 | 770: January 20, 2023 | January 20, 2023 | January 20, 2023 | January 23, 2023 | Present Day |
| 775 | 775: Fireside Chatting | February 10, 2023 | Present Day | ||
| 789 | 789: January 26, 2004 | January 26, 2004 | January 26, 2004 | March 27, 2023 | 2003 Investigation |
| 804 | 804: May 3-4, 2023 | May 3, 2023 | May 4, 2023 | May 5, 2023 | Present Day |
| 805 | 805: February 16, 2004 | February 16, 2004 | February 16, 2004 | May 8, 2023 | 2003 Investigation |
| 808 | 808: May 15, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | May 17, 2023 | Present Day |
| 809 | 809: May 18, 2023 | May 18, 2023 | May 18, 2023 | May 22, 2023 | Present Day |
| 815 | 815: June 6, 2023 | June 6, 2023 | June 6, 2023 | June 9, 2023 | Present Day |
| 817 | 817: June 8, 2023 | June 8, 2023 | June 8, 2023 | June 14, 2023 | Present Day |
| 836 | 836: The Crowder Announcement | August 9, 2023 | Present Day | ||
| 837 | 837: March 11, 2004 | March 11, 2004 | March 11, 2004 | August 11, 2023 | 2003 Investigation |
| 847 | 847: Chatting with Sophie From Mars | September 8, 2023 | Knowledge Fight Interview | ||
| 859 | 859: January 20, 2010 | January 20, 2010 | January 20, 2010 | October 13, 2023 | Time Travel |
| 864 | 864: October 25, 2023 | October 25, 2023 | October 25, 2023 | October 30, 2023 | Present Day |
| 866 | 866: November 1, 2023 | November 1, 2023 | November 1, 2023 | November 3, 2023 | Present Day |
| 868 | 868: March 22, 2004 | March 22, 2004 | March 22, 2004 | November 8, 2023 | 2003 Investigation |
| 869 | 869: November 8, 2023 | November 8, 2023 | November 8, 2023 | November 10, 2023 | Present Day |
| 870 | 870: November 9, 2023 | November 9, 2023 | November 9, 2023 | November 13, 2023 | Present Day |
| 914 | 914: March 27, 2024 | March 27, 2024 | March 27, 2024 | April 1, 2024 | Present Day |
| 939 | 939: June 27, 2024 | June 27, 2024 | June 27, 2024 | July 1, 2024 | Present Day |
| 960 | 960: August 31, 2024 | August 31, 2024 | August 31, 2024 | September 2, 2024 | Present Day |
| 966 | 966: September 19, 2024 | September 19, 2024 | September 19, 2024 | September 23, 2024 | Present Day |
| 979 | 979: Election Eve | November 8, 2024 | |||
| 980 | 980: November 6, 2024 | November 6, 2024 | November 6, 2024 | November 11, 2024 | Present Day |
| 1001 | 1001: January 20, 2025 Continued | January 20, 2025 | January 20, 2025 | January 27, 2025 | Present Day |
| 1007 | 1007: January 25, 2025 | January 25, 2025 | January 25, 2025 | February 12, 2025 | Present Day |
| 1008 | 1008: Formulaic Objections Part 18 | February 14, 2025 | Formulaic Objections | ||
| 1012 | 1012: January 29, 2025 | January 29, 2025 | January 29, 2025 | February 28, 2025 | Present Day |