Jamie White: Difference between revisions
From Knowledge Fight Wiki
SuperAdmin (talk | contribs) Created page with "'''Jamie White''' was an InfoWars employee known for his work as a writer and commentator, particularly in relation to conspiracy theories and controversial topics. White contributed articles and appeared in segments that align with the themes and perspectives popularized by Jones and Infowars. White's work on Infowars has drawn criticism from those who label the platform's content as extremist and misleading. Supporters, however, regard White as a figure who challenges..." |
RainbowBatch (talk | contribs) RainbowBatch update |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Jamie White''' was an InfoWars employee | '''Jamie White''' was an InfoWars employee . | ||
White | == Homicide == | ||
On Sunday, March 9, 2025, Austin PD were called to the scene of a shooting and found Mr. White had been shot and killed. It appears Jamie approached someone or some people attempting to rob his car and he was shot in the interaction. | |||
In true InfoWars fashion, Alex and the crew wasted no time in claiming it was a Ukrainian hit squad and Alex or Elon were the intended targets. A string of alleged swatting incidents then ensued to crewmembers. | |||
==Relevant Episodes by Release Date== | |||
{| class="fandom-table sortable" | |||
!No. | |||
!Title | |||
!Coverage | |||
start date | |||
!Coverage | |||
end date | |||
!Air date | |||
!Episode type | |||
|- | |||
|[[8: January 26-27, 2017|8]] | |||
|[[8: January 26-27, 2017]] | |||
|January 26, 2017 | |||
|January 27, 2017 | |||
|February 1, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[192: August 10, 2018|192]] | |||
|[[192: August 10, 2018]] | |||
|August 10, 2018 | |||
|August 10, 2018 | |||
|August 13, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[322: July 16-17, 2019|322]] | |||
|[[322: July 16-17, 2019]] | |||
|July 16, 2019 | |||
|July 17, 2019 | |||
|July 19, 2019 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[448: June 21-22, 2020|448]] | |||
|[[448: June 21-22, 2020]] | |||
|June 21, 2020 | |||
|June 22, 2020 | |||
|June 24, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[549: April 13-14, 2021|549]] | |||
|[[549: April 13-14, 2021]] | |||
|April 13, 2021 | |||
|April 14, 2021 | |||
|April 16, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[625: December 5, 2021|625]] | |||
|[[625: December 5, 2021]] | |||
|December 5, 2021 | |||
|December 5, 2021 | |||
|December 10, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[739: Formulaic Objections Part 8|739]] | |||
|[[739: Formulaic Objections Part 8]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|October 21, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Formulaic Objections|Formulaic Objections]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[835: August 5, 2023|835]] | |||
|[[835: August 5, 2023]] | |||
|August 5, 2023 | |||
|August 5, 2023 | |||
|August 7, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[890: January 16, 2024|890]] | |||
|[[890: January 16, 2024]] | |||
|January 16, 2024 | |||
|January 16, 2024 | |||
|January 19, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[996: January 5, 2025|996]] | |||
|[[996: January 5, 2025]] | |||
|January 5, 2025 | |||
|January 5, 2025 | |||
|January 10, 2025 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[1024: March 11, 2025|1024]] | |||
|[[1024: March 11, 2025]] | |||
|March 11, 2025 | |||
|March 11, 2025 | |||
|April 11, 2025 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[1025: Tucker, The Man And His Prophet|1025]] | |||
|[[1025: Tucker, The Man And His Prophet]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|April 14, 2025 | |||
|[[:Category:Tucker Carlson Series|Tucker Carlson Series]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[1049: June 7-9, 2025|1049]] | |||
|[[1049: June 7-9, 2025]] | |||
|June 7, 2025 | |||
|June 9, 2025 | |||
|June 20, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:People]] | |||
Latest revision as of 00:56, 29 June 2025
Jamie White was an InfoWars employee .
Homicide
On Sunday, March 9, 2025, Austin PD were called to the scene of a shooting and found Mr. White had been shot and killed. It appears Jamie approached someone or some people attempting to rob his car and he was shot in the interaction.
In true InfoWars fashion, Alex and the crew wasted no time in claiming it was a Ukrainian hit squad and Alex or Elon were the intended targets. A string of alleged swatting incidents then ensued to crewmembers.
Relevant Episodes by Release Date
| No. | Title | Coverage
start date |
Coverage
end date |
Air date | Episode type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 8: January 26-27, 2017 | January 26, 2017 | January 27, 2017 | February 1, 2017 | Present Day |
| 192 | 192: August 10, 2018 | August 10, 2018 | August 10, 2018 | August 13, 2018 | Present Day |
| 322 | 322: July 16-17, 2019 | July 16, 2019 | July 17, 2019 | July 19, 2019 | Present Day |
| 448 | 448: June 21-22, 2020 | June 21, 2020 | June 22, 2020 | June 24, 2020 | Present Day |
| 549 | 549: April 13-14, 2021 | April 13, 2021 | April 14, 2021 | April 16, 2021 | Present Day |
| 625 | 625: December 5, 2021 | December 5, 2021 | December 5, 2021 | December 10, 2021 | Present Day |
| 739 | 739: Formulaic Objections Part 8 | October 21, 2022 | Formulaic Objections | ||
| 835 | 835: August 5, 2023 | August 5, 2023 | August 5, 2023 | August 7, 2023 | Present Day |
| 890 | 890: January 16, 2024 | January 16, 2024 | January 16, 2024 | January 19, 2024 | Present Day |
| 996 | 996: January 5, 2025 | January 5, 2025 | January 5, 2025 | January 10, 2025 | Present Day |
| 1024 | 1024: March 11, 2025 | March 11, 2025 | March 11, 2025 | April 11, 2025 | Present Day |
| 1025 | 1025: Tucker, The Man And His Prophet | April 14, 2025 | Tucker Carlson Series | ||
| 1049 | 1049: June 7-9, 2025 | June 7, 2025 | June 9, 2025 | June 20, 2025 |