Behold a Pale Horse: Difference between revisions

From Knowledge Fight Wiki
m RainbowBatch update
RainbowBatch update
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


==Relevant Episodes by Release Date==
==Relevant Episodes by Release Date==
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="fandom-table sortable"
!No.
!No.
!Title
!Title
Line 62: Line 62:
|November 29, 2021
|November 29, 2021
|[[:Category:Special Edition|Special Edition]]
|[[:Category:Special Edition|Special Edition]]
|-
|[[1027: Mystery Babylon 1|1027]]
|[[1027: Mystery Babylon 1|1027: Mystery Babylon #1]]
|
|
|April 21, 2025
|
|}
|}


[[Category:Narratives]]
[[Category:Narratives]]

Latest revision as of 00:53, 29 June 2025

"Behold a Pale Horse" is a 1991 book written by Bill Cooper. The book is a conspiracy theory manifesto that claims to expose various government secrets and cover-ups, ranging from the assassination of President John F. Kennedy to alleged plans for a New World Order.

The book's claims have been widely criticized and dismissed-- they lack evidence and rely on unreliable sources. Despite this, the book has gained a cult following among conspiracy theorists and has had a major influence on the development of the modern conspiracy theory movement.

Relevant Episodes by Release Date

No. Title Coverage

start date

Coverage

end date

Air date Episode type
249 249: Predicting 9/11 January 7, 2019 Wacky Wednesday
381 381: Making It Big With Silent Weapons December 25, 2019 Wacky Wednesday
506 506: November 22-24, 2020 November 22, 2020 November 24, 2020 November 26, 2020 Present Day
515 515: December 28-29, 2020 December 28, 2020 December 29, 2020 January 1, 2021 Present Day
562 562: May 27, 2021 May 27, 2021 May 27, 2021 June 4, 2021 Present Day
615 615: November 8, 2021? November 8, 2021 November 8, 2021 November 10, 2021 Knowledge Fight Interview
621 621: Reset Wars: Episode 1 November 29, 2021 Special Edition
1027 1027: Mystery Babylon #1 April 21, 2025