Kyle Rittenhouse: Difference between revisions
SuperAdmin (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
RainbowBatch (talk | contribs) RainbowBatch update |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
== Connection to Alex Jones == | == Connection to Alex Jones == | ||
Following his trial, Rittenhouse appeared on ''The Alex Jones Show'' on September 18th, 2024. The appearance drew criticism from those wary of Jones' reputation and furthered discussions regarding Rittenhouse’s media engagements post-trial. | Following his trial, Rittenhouse appeared on ''The Alex Jones Show'' on September 18th, 2024. The appearance drew criticism from those wary of Jones' reputation and furthered discussions regarding Rittenhouse’s media engagements post-trial. | ||
==Relevant Episodes by Release Date== | |||
{| class="fandom-table sortable" | |||
!No. | |||
!Title | |||
!Coverage | |||
start date | |||
!Coverage | |||
end date | |||
!Air date | |||
!Episode type | |||
|- | |||
|[[475: August 24-26, 2020|475]] | |||
|[[475: August 24-26, 2020]] | |||
|August 24, 2020 | |||
|August 26, 2020 | |||
|August 31, 2020 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[515: December 28-29, 2020|515]] | |||
|[[515: December 28-29, 2020]] | |||
|December 28, 2020 | |||
|December 29, 2020 | |||
|January 1, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[526: January 28-31, 2021|526]] | |||
|[[526: January 28-31, 2021]] | |||
|January 28, 2021 | |||
|January 31, 2021 | |||
|February 1, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[580: July 20-21, 2021|580]] | |||
|[[580: July 20-21, 2021]] | |||
|July 20, 2021 | |||
|July 21, 2021 | |||
|July 22, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[618: November 15, 2021|618]] | |||
|[[618: November 15, 2021]] | |||
|November 15, 2021 | |||
|November 15, 2021 | |||
|November 17, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[620: November 23, 2021|620]] | |||
|[[620: November 23, 2021]] | |||
|November 23, 2021 | |||
|November 23, 2021 | |||
|November 26, 2021 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[658: It's Pretty Easy Being Greene|658]] | |||
|[[658: It's Pretty Easy Being Greene]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|March 11, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[689: May 26, 2022|689]] | |||
|[[689: May 26, 2022]] | |||
|May 26, 2022 | |||
|May 26, 2022 | |||
|June 6, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[738: Taking a Powder With Chowder|738]] | |||
|[[738: Taking a Powder With Chowder]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|October 17, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]], [[:Category:InfoWars Interview|InfoWars Interview]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[812: Jeff Sharlet Returns|812]] | |||
|[[812: Jeff Sharlet Returns]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|May 31, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Knowledge Fight Interview|Knowledge Fight Interview]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[820: Tucker, The Man And His Twitter- Episode 2|820]] | |||
|[[820: Tucker, The Man And His Twitter- Episode 2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|June 21, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Tucker Carlson Series|Tucker Carlson Series]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[888: The Debate Of The Century, Part 1|888]] | |||
|[[888: The Debate Of The Century, Part 1]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|January 12, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:InfoWars Interview|InfoWars Interview]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:People]] | [[Category:People]] | ||
[[Category:Alex Jones Show guests]] | [[Category:Alex Jones Show guests]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:57, 29 June 2025
Kyle Rittenhouse (born January 3, 2003) is an American figure who became widely known following his involvement in a high-profile shooting incident during the Kenosha unrest in August 2020. Rittenhouse was acquitted of all charges in November 2021, sparking significant media attention and public debate.
Controversies
Rittenhouse has been a polarizing figure, often discussed in relation to gun rights and self-defense laws. His actions in Kenosha, where he fatally shot two individuals and injured another, sparked nationwide protests and discussions on racial justice, vigilantism, and the judicial system. Critics have accused Rittenhouse of acting recklessly, while supporters view him as a symbol of Second Amendment rights and self-defense.
Conspiracies
Rittenhouse's trial and acquittal have been focal points for various conspiracy theories. Some of these theories incorrectly alleged that he was a member of extremist groups. Despite these claims, no credible evidence has substantiated such associations, and Rittenhouse has publicly denied any connections to such groups.
Connection to Alex Jones
Following his trial, Rittenhouse appeared on The Alex Jones Show on September 18th, 2024. The appearance drew criticism from those wary of Jones' reputation and furthered discussions regarding Rittenhouse’s media engagements post-trial.