Andrew Tate: Difference between revisions
SuperAdmin (talk | contribs) Created page with "{{Person | name = Andrew Tate | image = | birth_date = {{birth date and age|1986|12|1}} | birth_place = Washington, D.C., United States | nationality = American-British | occupation = Social media personality, businessman, former kickboxer | known_for = Controversial statements, conspiracy theories }} '''Emory Andrew Tate III''' (born December 1, 1986) is an American-British social media influencer, businessman, and former professional kickboxer..." |
RainbowBatch (talk | contribs) RainbowBatch update |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Person | {{Person | ||
| name = Andrew Tate | | name = Andrew Tate | ||
| birth_date = {{birth date and age|1986|12|1}} | | birth_date = {{birth date and age|1986|12|1}} | ||
| birth_place = Washington, D.C., United States | | birth_place = Washington, D.C., United States | ||
| Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
== Personal Life == | == Personal Life == | ||
Andrew Tate was born in Washington, D.C., and raised in both the United States and the United Kingdom. He is the son of Emory Tate, an American chess International Master. Tate’s insights into strategy and competition are often credited to his father’s influence. | Andrew Tate was born in Washington, D.C., and raised in both the United States and the United Kingdom. He is the son of Emory Tate, an American chess International Master. Tate’s insights into strategy and competition are often credited to his father’s influence. | ||
==Relevant Episodes by Release Date== | |||
{| class="fandom-table sortable" | |||
!No. | |||
!Title | |||
!Coverage | |||
start date | |||
!Coverage | |||
end date | |||
!Air date | |||
!Episode type | |||
|- | |||
|[[723: September 8, 2022|723]] | |||
|[[723: September 8, 2022]] | |||
|September 8, 2022 | |||
|September 8, 2022 | |||
|September 9, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[724: August 7-11, 2003|724]] | |||
|[[724: August 7-11, 2003]] | |||
|August 7, 2003 | |||
|August 11, 2003 | |||
|September 12, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:2003 Investigation|2003 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[802: Chatting with Sian Norris|802]] | |||
|[[802: Chatting with Sian Norris]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|May 1, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Knowledge Fight Interview|Knowledge Fight Interview]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[831: Tucker, The Man And His Twitter- Episode 4|831]] | |||
|[[831: Tucker, The Man And His Twitter- Episode 4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|July 24, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Tucker Carlson Series|Tucker Carlson Series]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[841: Like A Pearl Before A Swine|841]] | |||
|[[841: Like A Pearl Before A Swine]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|August 23, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]], [[:Category:Wacky Wednesday|Wacky Wednesday]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[843: August 24, 2023|843]] | |||
|[[843: August 24, 2023]] | |||
|August 24, 2023 | |||
|August 24, 2023 | |||
|August 28, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[852: Tucker, The Man And His Twitter- Episode 5|852]] | |||
|[[852: Tucker, The Man And His Twitter- Episode 5]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|September 23, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Tucker Carlson Series|Tucker Carlson Series]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[864: October 25, 2023|864]] | |||
|[[864: October 25, 2023]] | |||
|October 25, 2023 | |||
|October 25, 2023 | |||
|October 30, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[877: A Philosophy For Curiosity|877]] | |||
|[[877: A Philosophy For Curiosity]] | |||
|December 10, 2023 | |||
|December 10, 2023 | |||
|December 13, 2023 | |||
|[[:Category:Wacky Wednesday|Wacky Wednesday]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[899: February 9, 2024|899]] | |||
|[[899: February 9, 2024]] | |||
|February 9, 2024 | |||
|February 9, 2024 | |||
|February 14, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[907: March 6, 2024|907]] | |||
|[[907: March 6, 2024]] | |||
|March 6, 2024 | |||
|March 6, 2024 | |||
|March 8, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[949: July 26, 2024|949]] | |||
|[[949: July 26, 2024]] | |||
|July 26, 2024 | |||
|July 26, 2024 | |||
|July 29, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[1020: February 7, 2025|1020]] | |||
|[[1020: February 7, 2025]] | |||
|February 7, 2025 | |||
|February 7, 2025 | |||
|March 28, 2025 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[1033: April 25, 2025|1033]] | |||
|[[1033: April 25, 2025]] | |||
|April 25, 2025 | |||
|April 25, 2025 | |||
|May 5, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:People]] | [[Category:People]] | ||
[[Category:Alex Jones Show guests]] | [[Category:Alex Jones Show guests]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:53, 29 June 2025
Emory Andrew Tate III (born December 1, 1986) is an American-British social media influencer, businessman, and former professional kickboxer. Tate gained international attention through his self-promotional content on various platforms and provocative statements, many of which have sparked controversy and public backlash.
Controversies
Tate has been involved in numerous controversies primarily due to his outspoken views on topics related to gender, societal norms, and politics. His comments have often been labeled as misogynistic and have led to several social media bans. Tate frequently utilizes his platforms to express his skepticism towards mainstream narratives, particularly those involving political elites and global organizations.
Conspiracies and Connections
Tate has been associated with promoting various conspiracy theories, often aligning with the rhetoric of similar figures in the alternative media landscape. He has appeared on several talk shows and podcasts where he elaborates on his belief in hidden influences and agendas in world events. These appearances often resonate with the audience of Alex Jones, a well-known conspiracy theorist, although any direct collaboration or enduring personal connection between Tate and Jones remains limited to shared thematic discussions rather than documented partnerships or collaborative work.
Public Image
Despite or perhaps because of his polarizing nature, Tate has amassed a substantial following online, positioning himself as a self-help guru who challenges conventional thinking. However, critics argue that his approach is harmful and perpetuates negative stereotypes. Nevertheless, his ability to leverage controversy into mainstream attention exemplifies a unique understanding of digital influence and viral marketing.
Personal Life
Andrew Tate was born in Washington, D.C., and raised in both the United States and the United Kingdom. He is the son of Emory Tate, an American chess International Master. Tate’s insights into strategy and competition are often credited to his father’s influence.
Relevant Episodes by Release Date
| No. | Title | Coverage
start date |
Coverage
end date |
Air date | Episode type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 723 | 723: September 8, 2022 | September 8, 2022 | September 8, 2022 | September 9, 2022 | Present Day |
| 724 | 724: August 7-11, 2003 | August 7, 2003 | August 11, 2003 | September 12, 2022 | 2003 Investigation |
| 802 | 802: Chatting with Sian Norris | May 1, 2023 | Knowledge Fight Interview | ||
| 831 | 831: Tucker, The Man And His Twitter- Episode 4 | July 24, 2023 | Tucker Carlson Series | ||
| 841 | 841: Like A Pearl Before A Swine | August 23, 2023 | Present Day, Wacky Wednesday | ||
| 843 | 843: August 24, 2023 | August 24, 2023 | August 24, 2023 | August 28, 2023 | Present Day |
| 852 | 852: Tucker, The Man And His Twitter- Episode 5 | September 23, 2023 | Tucker Carlson Series | ||
| 864 | 864: October 25, 2023 | October 25, 2023 | October 25, 2023 | October 30, 2023 | Present Day |
| 877 | 877: A Philosophy For Curiosity | December 10, 2023 | December 10, 2023 | December 13, 2023 | Wacky Wednesday |
| 899 | 899: February 9, 2024 | February 9, 2024 | February 9, 2024 | February 14, 2024 | Present Day |
| 907 | 907: March 6, 2024 | March 6, 2024 | March 6, 2024 | March 8, 2024 | Present Day |
| 949 | 949: July 26, 2024 | July 26, 2024 | July 26, 2024 | July 29, 2024 | Present Day |
| 1020 | 1020: February 7, 2025 | February 7, 2025 | February 7, 2025 | March 28, 2025 | Present Day |
| 1033 | 1033: April 25, 2025 | April 25, 2025 | April 25, 2025 | May 5, 2025 |