Dan Bongino: Difference between revisions
From Knowledge Fight Wiki
RainbowBatch (talk | contribs) m RainbowBatch update |
RainbowBatch (talk | contribs) m RainbowBatch update |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|March 1, 2024 | |March 1, 2024 | ||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[959: August 27, 2024|959]] | |||
|[[959: August 27, 2024]] | |||
|August 27, 2024 | |||
|August 27, 2024 | |||
|August 30, 2024 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1013: January 30, 2025|1013]] | |||
|[[1013: January 30, 2025]] | |||
|January 30, 2025 | |||
|January 30, 2025 | |||
|March 3, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:People]] | [[Category:People]] | ||
Revision as of 19:15, 9 March 2025
Daniel John Bongino is an American conservative political commentator, radio show host, and author.
He served as a
- New York City Police Department officer from 1995 to 1999
- Secret Service agent from 1999 to 2011
Bongino ran for Congress unsuccessfully as a Republican three times.
In Episode #343 Alex confuses Dan Bongino with the Secret Service Agent/Reptoid of conspiracy theory
Relevant Episodes by Release Date
| No. | Title | Coverage
start date |
Coverage
end date |
Air date | Episode type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 343 | 343: April 3-8, 2013 | April 3, 2013 | April 8, 2013 | September 16, 2019 | Sandy Hook Investigation |
| 403 | 403: February 24, 2020 | February 24, 2020 | February 24, 2020 | February 26, 2020 | Present Day |
| 470 | 470: ShadowGate | August 17, 2020 | Documentary | ||
| 471 | 471: August 14-16, 2020 | August 14, 2020 | August 16, 2020 | August 19, 2020 | Present Day |
| 485 | 485: September 23-24, 2020 | September 23, 2020 | September 24, 2020 | September 25, 2020 | Present Day |
| 541 | 541: March 17-18, 2021 | March 17, 2021 | March 18, 2021 | March 19, 2021 | Present Day |
| 715 | 715: Trial Recap, Part 2 | August 12, 2022 | Formulaic Objections | ||
| 905 | 905: February 26, 2024 | February 26, 2024 | February 26, 2024 | March 1, 2024 | Present Day |
| 959 | 959: August 27, 2024 | August 27, 2024 | August 27, 2024 | August 30, 2024 | |
| 1013 | 1013: January 30, 2025 | January 30, 2025 | January 30, 2025 | March 3, 2025 |