Kevin Booth: Difference between revisions
SuperAdmin (talk | contribs) Created page with "'''Kevin Booth''' is an American filmmaker, producer, and author known for his work on controversial documentaries exploring government conspiracies, illegal drug policies, and media influence. Booth rose to prominence through collaborations with the late comedian Bill Hicks, with whom he co-founded '''Sacred Cow Productions'''. Over the years, Booth has become a notable figure in the world of conspiracy theorists. Kevin Booth's most recognized works include the doc..." |
RainbowBatch (talk | contribs) RainbowBatch update |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
Booth's involvement with [[Alex Jones]] has further cemented his reputation in the realm of alternative media. Booth has appeared on [[InfoWars]] and shared similar views on issues concerning media control and government overreach. Their mutual work often amplifies the message regarding perceived threats to personal freedoms and controversial governmental tactics. | Booth's involvement with [[Alex Jones]] has further cemented his reputation in the realm of alternative media. Booth has appeared on [[InfoWars]] and shared similar views on issues concerning media control and government overreach. Their mutual work often amplifies the message regarding perceived threats to personal freedoms and controversial governmental tactics. | ||
==Relevant Episodes by Release Date== | |||
{| class="fandom-table sortable" | |||
!No. | |||
!Title | |||
!Coverage | |||
start date | |||
!Coverage | |||
end date | |||
!Air date | |||
!Episode type | |||
|- | |||
|[[88: The 2015 Investigation Ends|88]] | |||
|[[88: The 2015 Investigation Ends]] | |||
|December 16, 2015 | |||
|December 30, 2015 | |||
|October 2, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:2015 Investigation|2015 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[93: 2015 Investigation Last Looks|93]] | |||
|[[93: 2015 Investigation Last Looks]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|October 19, 2017 | |||
|[[:Category:2015 Investigation|2015 Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[227: March 23, 2009|227]] | |||
|[[227: March 23, 2009]] | |||
|March 23, 2009 | |||
|March 23, 2009 | |||
|November 9, 2018 | |||
|[[:Category:Tea Party Investigation|Tea Party Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[704: 9/11, Part 2|704]] | |||
|[[704: 9/11, Part 2]] | |||
|September 11, 2001 | |||
|September 11, 2001 | |||
|July 20, 2022 | |||
|[[:Category:Time Travel|Time Travel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[968: September 25-26, 2024|968]] | |||
|[[968: September 25-26, 2024]] | |||
|September 25, 2024 | |||
|September 26, 2024 | |||
|September 30, 2024 | |||
|[[:Category:Present Day|Present Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[1031: An Unpleasant Sushi Date|1031]] | |||
|[[1031: An Unpleasant Sushi Date]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|April 30, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1047: He Was With Busey|1047]] | |||
|[[1047: He Was With Busey]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|June 13, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:People]] | [[Category:People]] | ||
[[Category:Alex Jones Show guests]] | [[Category:Alex Jones Show guests]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:57, 29 June 2025
Kevin Booth is an American filmmaker, producer, and author known for his work on controversial documentaries exploring government conspiracies, illegal drug policies, and media influence. Booth rose to prominence through collaborations with the late comedian Bill Hicks, with whom he co-founded Sacred Cow Productions. Over the years, Booth has become a notable figure in the world of conspiracy theorists.
Kevin Booth's most recognized works include the documentaries American Drug War: The Last White Hope and How Weed Won the West, which critique the United States' drug policies and advocate for drug policy reform. His films often explore themes of government secrecy and corruption, drawing attention to issues that are frequently omitted from mainstream media coverage.
Booth's involvement with Alex Jones has further cemented his reputation in the realm of alternative media. Booth has appeared on InfoWars and shared similar views on issues concerning media control and government overreach. Their mutual work often amplifies the message regarding perceived threats to personal freedoms and controversial governmental tactics.
Relevant Episodes by Release Date
| No. | Title | Coverage
start date |
Coverage
end date |
Air date | Episode type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88 | 88: The 2015 Investigation Ends | December 16, 2015 | December 30, 2015 | October 2, 2017 | 2015 Investigation |
| 93 | 93: 2015 Investigation Last Looks | October 19, 2017 | 2015 Investigation | ||
| 227 | 227: March 23, 2009 | March 23, 2009 | March 23, 2009 | November 9, 2018 | Tea Party Investigation |
| 704 | 704: 9/11, Part 2 | September 11, 2001 | September 11, 2001 | July 20, 2022 | Time Travel |
| 968 | 968: September 25-26, 2024 | September 25, 2024 | September 26, 2024 | September 30, 2024 | Present Day |
| 1031 | 1031: An Unpleasant Sushi Date | April 30, 2025 | |||
| 1047 | 1047: He Was With Busey | June 13, 2025 |